Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mrj, Ubl, Ask

16723/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally SWR giving answers to its haters~  Oct 04 2013 (4:37PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+519:10+72m??117.06211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2719:45+273m??149.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:37+3520:42+325m??178.03057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+162m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:10+265m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2202:40+243m??2315.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+242m??2374.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1604:45+163m??2442.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1105:30+35m??2449.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??2482.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1206:40+151m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:50+215m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4508:42+462m??2638.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15!==!LWR•Alnavar Junction (3 PFs)•  09:25+5109:26+511m??2671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+362m??2708.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+6-??2728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m??3728.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+102m??3803.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??3836.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+808:02+102m??3859.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+122m??3872.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#23!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??3918.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#24|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+191m??3948.063765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2610:07+262m??3987.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3010:17+302m??3993.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m??31032.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+292m??31057.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+3712:30+372m??31128.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#30/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??31192.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#31/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:05+20-??31198.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site