Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BCT with adequate buffer time. Fastest Train Combo between NZM n UBL Trains between NZM to BCT n LTT UBL has end to end Quotas. So ticket availability is better

16724/Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Oct 04 2013 (4:55PM)
79
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 9h 0m
#2. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+018:40+62m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1820:38+182m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+2721:50+2610m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+1000:24+152m??2684.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1600:55+162m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+904:23+1110m??2985.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)05:04+1305:06+132m??21056.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)05:57+306:02+65m??21115.09418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)06:46+606:48+72m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)07:05+1107:07+112m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:52+708:54+102m??21349.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:10+709:12+92m??21361.03114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  09:45+9-??21378.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??21378.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+519:10+72m??21395.06211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2719:45+273m??21427.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:37+3520:42+325m??21456.03057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+162m??21484.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:10+265m??21547.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2202:40+243m??31693.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+242m??31752.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1604:45+163m??31820.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1105:30+35m??31827.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??31860.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1206:40+151m??31906.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:50+215m??31964.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4508:42+462m??32016.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5109:26+511m??32049.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+362m??32086.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#31!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:15+6-??32106.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site