Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BCT with adequate buffer time. Fastest Train Combo between NZM n UBL Trains between NZM to BCT n LTT UBL has end to end Quotas. So ticket availability is better

16724/Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Oct 04 2013 (16:55)
79
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 9h 0m
#2. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+2??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38-318:40+22m??1134.0112181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1620:38+162m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2721:50+2510m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+900:55+112m??2725.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1104:23+1110m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+1405:04+142m??21056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+406:02+85m??21115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+1306:46+132m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+908:52+92m??21349.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+1009:10+102m??21361.03014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  09:45+7-??21378.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??21378.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+62m??21395.06210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2719:45+273m??21427.03312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#17/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+2720:42+225m??21456.03055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+921:40+112m??21484.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+723:10+235m??21547.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2002:40+213m??31693.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+212m??31751.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1204:45+123m??31819.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1405:30+05m??31827.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+92m??31859.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+906:40+111m??31906.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1307:50+185m??31964.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+512m??32015.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5609:26+571m??32049.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+4110:22+412m??32086.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#30|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:15+11-??32106.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site