Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via CDG, NDLS, BPL, MMR

16726/Σ Shimla - Shirdi Biweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Oct 04 2013 (18:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1731 km  1 xfers
#1. 52456/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1637 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 1
S   T  
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/52456
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -10:25+5110.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:34+710:54+1520m113.0182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#3|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  11:05+511:06+71m116.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#4|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  11:24+511:25+71m1111.0221849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#5|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  11:44+811:45+91m0118.0221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#6|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  12:39+1712:41+202m0137.0201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#7|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  12:57+2212:58+231m0143.0231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#8|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  13:16+2413:18+252m1150.0141502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#9|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  13:34+2113:44+2510m0153.0131552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#10|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  14:26+1414:28+132m1163.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4231.0
#11|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  16:10+6-6194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -19:00+02194.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+519:40+610m21119.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+320:40+510m21163.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+242m21273.060235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+3923:55+3920m01363.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m52370.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+1:3402:05+1:352m02504.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+2:0203:00+2:045m12558.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2:2404:40+2:245m12676.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+2:2206:15+2:2410m02773.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2:3910:35+2:3910m121065.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+3:0412:35+3:085m221157.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3:2416:45+3:2510m321464.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:4719:10+3:5010m521648.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations03:0583.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  22:15+3:23-121731.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site