Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late night connectivity to Mumbai from Indore - only saturdays when avantika runs full

16727/Σ Late night connectivity to Mumbai from Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Oct 05 2013 (2:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 819 km  1 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 38m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+723:23+72m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+420m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+701:27+122m??2135.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1501:40+152m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1110m??2176.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1503:26+152m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1603:52+162m??2290.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+105:15+42m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1606:46+1325m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express/22966 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+207:07+75m??2437.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1808:55+205m??2567.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2009:52+222m??2635.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1811:59+192m??2800.02418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#16/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  12:45+8-??2819.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site