Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Kochuveli via Hubli

16728/Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli (via Hubli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 05 2013 (10:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2027 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 19h 30m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+519:10+42m??117.06210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2919:45+293m??149.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+2820:42+245m??178.03058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1421:40+152m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:10+245m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2002:40+233m??2315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+222m??2374.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1404:45+153m??2442.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1105:30+15m??2449.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1206:00+112m??2482.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1006:40+141m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1807:50+265m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:42+522m??2638.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5709:26+581m??2671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+4210:22+432m??2708.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+9-??2728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+11??3728.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+291m??3803.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+2908:20+301m??3836.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2508:50+252m??3859.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+312m??3872.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+2910:50+292m??3987.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+512:00+165m??31032.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  13:25+3913:27+432m??31128.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+3115:20+3520m??31192.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+522m??31268.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47195.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+463m??31463.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+5420:30+583m??31523.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+5721:15+572m??31573.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+292m??31616.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+295m??31666.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+4900:40+493m??41742.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+5502:05+555m??41813.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m??41873.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m??41899.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m??41908.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2005:00+1:205m??41969.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#39/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+49-??42027.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site