Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Kochuveli via Hubli

16728/Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli (via Hubli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 05 2013 (10:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 19h 30m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1295 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+52m7117.062 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2519:45+263m7149.033 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+2620:42+215m0178.030 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1021:40+112m11106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:10+245m41169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2702:40+293m02315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+282m02373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1604:45+173m02441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-905:30+35m02449.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+152m12481.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+201m02528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1807:50+235m02586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5408:42+562m02637.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0309:26+1:041m02671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+4910:22+512m02708.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+13-02728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+003728.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+171m03803.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+181m03836.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+132m03859.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+2109:05+222m03872.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+122m03987.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-1312:00+85m031032.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:27+112m031128.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+115:20+520m131192.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m431270.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+1919:30+203m131459.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2820:30+303m231519.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+292m131569.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+722:25+92m031612.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+923:30+115m331662.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+2100:40+213m141738.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+225m241809.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m041869.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m341895.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m141904.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+4005:00+395m141965.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#39/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+5-242023.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site