Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Tirupathi via Hubli. Links many interior regions of Maharashtra & Karnataka with Tirupathi.

16729/Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (via Hubli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 05 2013 (10:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 1305 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+519:10+42m7117.06210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2819:45+283m7149.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+2820:42+245m0178.03058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1321:40+142m11106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:10+245m41169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+1902:40+223m02315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+1903:35+212m02373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1304:45+143m02441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1105:30+15m02449.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1206:00+112m12481.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1106:40+151m02528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+2007:50+275m02586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5308:42+532m02637.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5909:26+1:001m02671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+4410:22+452m02708.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+10-02728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+023728.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m03751.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1906:35+201m03763.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+2406:45+251m03773.027654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#22!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+222m03786.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#23!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+251m03831.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3208:30+331m13843.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3608:40+361m03854.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4108:55+411m13865.019476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#27!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:14+3709:15+371m13871.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3109:55+311m33903.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2910:05+291m23909.027466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+611:10+65m33936.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2411:19+241m03942.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2411:28+241m23950.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+271m13958.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m13963.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2811:50+281m03967.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3111:58+311m23974.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2812:40+3415m43986.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3912:48+391m03989.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4312:56+431m03998.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4513:02+471m031003.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5213:15+1:151m031014.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2213:27+1:231m031026.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:37+1:261m031038.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2513:47+1:251m031044.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2613:55+1:261m031050.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2714:03+1:271m031056.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2414:15+1:251m031063.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2714:22+1:271m031069.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2714:30+1:271m031075.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2914:37+1:301m031082.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#51/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1315:05+1:231m031091.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2415:15+1:261m031100.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:261m031114.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2815:40+1:291m031123.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:3215:48+1:331m031130.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3315:58+1:331m031139.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:3116:10+1:311m031146.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#58/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:3316:17+1:331m031153.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3516:26+1:361m031162.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#60/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0917:05+1:121m131169.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1317:17+1:141m031180.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1517:25+1:161m031186.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1617:33+1:161m031192.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1717:43+1:171m131203.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#65/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:00+1:161m031210.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#66/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:181m031215.038143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1718:19+1:191m031221.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:29+1:221m031230.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m031234.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2518:43+1:251m031241.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2718:50+1:271m031247.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3318:58+1:361m031254.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:3819:08+1:381m031263.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#74/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:3719:20+1:381m031271.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4319:29+1:491m031280.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#76/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:1421:30+3955m031295.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#77/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+39-531305.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site