Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Tirupathi via Hubli. Links many interior regions of Maharashtra & Karnataka with Tirupathi.

16729/Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (via Hubli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 05 2013 (10:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 1305 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+519:10+42m??117.06211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2619:45+273m??149.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:37+3220:42+285m??178.03057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+132m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+275m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+1702:40+213m??2315.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:35+192m??2374.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1204:45+143m??2442.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1305:30+15m??2449.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1106:00+102m??2482.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1006:40+141m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+807:50+155m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4008:42+412m??2638.047642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+4809:26+491m??2671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+3210:22+342m??2708.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+1-??2728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??3728.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??3751.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1406:35+151m??3763.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+2006:45+211m??3773.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#22!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+185m??3786.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#23!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+191m??3831.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??3843.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3008:40+301m??3854.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3508:55+351m??3865.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#27!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+3009:15+312m??3871.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+261m??3903.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2410:05+241m??3909.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#30%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-210:49+41m??3930.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+011:10+35m??3936.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1811:19+181m??3942.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1811:28+181m??3950.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2011:38+201m??3958.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??3963.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2111:50+211m??3967.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2411:58+251m??3974.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2212:40+3015m??3986.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3412:48+351m??3989.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+3912:56+391m??3998.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4013:02+401m??31003.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4413:15+1:061m??31014.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1213:27+1:141m??31026.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:37+1:171m??31038.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1713:47+1:181m??31044.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1713:55+1:181m??31050.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1914:03+1:191m??31056.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1514:15+1:171m??31062.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#49/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:1914:22+1:191m??31069.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:1914:30+1:191m??31075.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2114:37+1:221m??31082.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#52/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0515:05+1:151m??31090.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1515:15+1:171m??31099.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1715:30+1:181m??31114.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2215:40+1:231m??31123.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2515:48+1:261m??31130.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2715:58+1:271m??31139.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2416:10+1:251m??31146.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#59/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:17+1:291m??31153.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3016:26+1:311m??31162.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#61/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0117:05+1:071m??31169.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1017:17+1:101m??31180.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1017:25+1:111m??31186.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1217:33+1:121m??31192.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1317:43+1:131m??31202.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#66/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0718:00+1:111m??31210.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#67/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1318:10+1:131m??31215.039143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:19+1:131m??31220.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:29+1:171m??31229.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??31233.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1918:43+1:191m??31241.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2218:50+1:221m??31247.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:2718:58+1:291m??31254.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:3119:08+1:311m??31263.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#75/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:2919:20+1:301m??31270.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3619:29+1:421m??31280.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#77/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:0921:30+3655m??31295.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#78/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+36-??31305.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site