Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest and cheapest journey(if travel in Duranto sleeper) for Samastipur,Darbhanga and Jaynagar passengers from Bangalore.

16730/Σ Bangalore-Samastipur-Darbhanga Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kundaninfy  Oct 05 2013 (18:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-216:55+95m??1361.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30378.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1810m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1310m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3309:45+3410m??21517.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+36-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express/13135
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+1??21954.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#8/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+021:47+02m??21989.01816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:288.0
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+522:17+52m??21997.06414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+323:25+25m??22065.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+172m??32128.07377mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:52+2301:12+1220m??32170.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+232m??32196.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:16+3402:21+325m??32252.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:47+3002:52+295m??32281.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:10+1504:20+1310m??32325.073142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+322m??32379.02854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:30+5306:40+5510m??32418.05148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)07:40+1:1608:05+1:3125m??32469.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#20!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:3509:10+1:3210m??32506.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:3509:35+1:345m??32526.05658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3609:58+1:365m??32542.03061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#23|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:00+1:08-??32574.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site