Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and fast way to reach to Samastipur, Darbhanga, Madhubani or Jaynagar from Bangalore. Note:- You must try in advance to get the confirm tickets.

16731/Σ Bangalore-Samastipur-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kundaninfy  Oct 05 2013 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 13185/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-600:30+65m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+55m??2435.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+211m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3107:29+321m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+381m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4608:12+481m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+1715m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3312:05+315m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+431m??2928.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+316:15+820m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  17:10+1717:15+165m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+132m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+262m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+322m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2722:30+2120m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??21523.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3223:30+335m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+462m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2501:30+252m??31666.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3602:17+362m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3603:55+385m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2404:43+241m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+31-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Ganga Sagar Express/13185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -17:45+12??31960.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  17:53+017:54+01m??31964.0428mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#39/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1218:48+125m??31998.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#40/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  19:11+1619:15+174m??32006.05014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:36+820:40+134m??32074.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:27+2221:32+205m??32137.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:50+2721:51+281m??32161.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+2922:14+315m??32179.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+4022:38+401m??32205.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+4523:21+453m??32261.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+285m??32290.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+315m??42334.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3093.0
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:35+5004:00+5125m??42427.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:30+5904:31+1:001m??42454.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:05+1:165m??42478.04251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#52!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+1:2305:38+1:252m??42500.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#53!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+1:2406:03+1:265m??42510.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:2406:25+1:2410m??42515.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#55|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+1:2606:52+1:275m??42535.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#56|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+1:2507:20+1:255m??42551.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#57|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2007:40+1:222m??42561.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#58|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+52-??42583.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site