Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and fast way to reach to Samastipur, Darbhanga, Madhubani or Jaynagar from Bangalore. Note:- You must try in advance to get the confirm tickets.

16731/Σ Bangalore-Samastipur-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kundaninfy  Oct 05 2013 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 13185/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+13??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3219:58+322m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3920:13+392m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3421:47+342m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+155m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3110m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+605:00+95m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:26+201m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2306:53+241m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3807:29+391m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+431m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1415m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3110:27+321m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:00+411m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3412:05+345m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0812:44+1:081m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2016:15+2420m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  17:10+3117:15+305m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2618:08+272m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+332m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+4020:07+402m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4222:30+3820m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4322:55+435m??21523.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5223:30+535m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:0700:24+1:092m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+4301:30+432m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:0102:17+1:012m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+5203:55+515m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:1204:43+1:111m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+38-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Ganga Sagar Express/13185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -17:45+0??31960.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  17:53+017:54+01m??31964.0428mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#39/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+018:48+05m??31998.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#40/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  19:11+419:15+44m??32006.05014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:36-220:40+14m??32074.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:27+1421:32+125m??32137.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:50+1821:51+211m??32161.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+2322:14+265m??32179.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+3622:38+361m??32205.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+3923:21+393m??32261.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m??32290.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+2301:05+245m??42334.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3093.0
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+2403:45+2410m??42427.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:21+2504:23+282m??42454.06451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3805:10+4225m??42477.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#52!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+4705:38+482m??42499.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#53!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+4706:03+505m??42510.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+5006:25+4910m??42515.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#55|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+5306:52+545m??42534.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#56|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+5207:20+525m??42551.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#57|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+472m??42561.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#58|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+15-??42582.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site