Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and fast way to reach to Samastipur, Darbhanga, Madhubani or Jaynagar from Bangalore. Note:- You must try in advance to get the confirm tickets.

16731/Σ Bangalore-Samastipur-Jaynagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kundaninfy  Oct 05 2013 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 13185/GangaSagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+11??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2819:58+282m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+342m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2721:47+272m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+623:00+125m??1152.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+205m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3003:00+3310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:26+241m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5608:12+1:021m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4309:40+4115m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+5810:27+591m??2787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:031m??2835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5612:05+545m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0212:44+1:031m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1816:15+2320m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  17:10+3217:15+315m??21139.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m??21208.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??21281.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??21432.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4022:30+3520m??21503.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+405m??21522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5600:24+562m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m??31665.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m??31728.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4503:55+445m??31844.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4504:43+441m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+39-??31959.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
GangaSagar Express/13185
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -17:45+16??31959.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  17:53+2217:54+221m??31963.0428mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#39/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1618:48+165m??31997.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#40/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  19:11+2119:15+214m??32005.05014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:36+1120:40+154m??32073.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:27+2421:32+225m??32136.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:50+2821:51+291m??32160.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3022:14+325m??32178.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+4222:38+431m??32204.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:21+473m??32260.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+335m??32289.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+335m??42333.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:3093.0
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+1:0504:00+1:1025m??42426.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:30+1:1904:31+1:191m??42453.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1:3005:05+1:355m??42477.04251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+1:4405:38+1:452m??42498.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#53!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+1:4606:03+1:475m??42509.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4806:25+1:4710m??42514.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#55|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+1:5006:52+1:515m??42533.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#56|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+1:4907:20+1:495m??42550.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#57|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4207:40+1:452m??42560.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#58|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+1:13-??42582.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site