Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16732/Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 05 2013 (19:54)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 44m  66 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
 MT T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# 9
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 66 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+611-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22433.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12551.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m32577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32769.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m12924.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m22953.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m221016.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m621091.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m621133.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#35/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+38121142.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+4022:58+412m821148.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+3923:18+432m621160.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+4800:21+482m231229.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+4801:33+532m131299.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+512m231325.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+4203:08+455m131394.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+292m131444.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2805:35+2615m331524.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m031574.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+253m231597.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+4207:50+422m331671.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+4808:14+492m131704.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#48/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+502m131739.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+3510:00+3620m631784.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+5110:25+512m231812.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#51/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+3110:55+325m031826.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m031843.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+472m231866.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m231888.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+5112:06+512m031904.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#56/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m031917.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+5312:32+532m231928.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#58/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m031951.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+5913:05+592m031967.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5813:17+582m231979.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+5913:29+592m231989.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#62/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0314:10+1:042m132042.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#63/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:40+1:0410m132051.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#64/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:1415:23+1:152m232112.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#65/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:1815:37+1:182m232122.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#66/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:2116:10+1:195m032159.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#67/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+5717:30+585m032223.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#68/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+5418:02+542m232257.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#69/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+5618:14+562m032267.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#70/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2319:25+295m132300.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#71/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+462m132334.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+5020:16+572m132348.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#73/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+5720:33+1:002m132360.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#74/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4121:34+442m132382.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#75/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+4222:00+5310m132384.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#76/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0223:35+1:0710m332407.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#77/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+1:0400:07+1:102m242424.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#78/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0900:30+1:162m242444.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#79/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:4101:11+1:432m342499.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#80/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:4801:30+1:482m342519.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#81/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:5202:04+1:582m342555.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#82/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+1:4404:45+1:4710m642638.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#83/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+2:0605:09+2:062m042656.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#84/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+2:1406:45+2:1720m442710.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#85/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0507:18+2:062m042715.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#86/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+2:0907:32+2:142m042722.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#87/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+2:1407:44+2:152m142726.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#88/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:2108:12+2:212m042746.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#89/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3508:37+2:362m042773.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#90/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+2:5108:53+2:542m042789.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#91/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+2:5709:13+2:572m042806.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#92/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3:0509:57+3:075m242835.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#93/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+3:1610:23+3:162m142863.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#94/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+3:2210:38+3:232m242877.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+3:2110:48+3:231m242882.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#96/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+3:2710:59+3:312m242893.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#97/==/GAURGaur (2 PFs)  11:18+3:0611:20+3:042m042901.010696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#98/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)11:33+3:3311:38+3:325m242924.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#99/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+3:3212:10+3:332m042953.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#100/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+3:3312:22+3:332m042962.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#101/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+3:3412:34+3:342m042970.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#102/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+3:00-942987.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site