Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16732/Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 05 2013 (19:54)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  66 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 66 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1220:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+511m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5323:20+532m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+551m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:025m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0104:10+1:031m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:182m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+552m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0006:00+1:021m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1907:00+1:201m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+375m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3908:13+391m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+362m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+441m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+581m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3610m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:002m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3014:25+375m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+411m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3115:55+365m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4617:05+491m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+519:20+53m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+6??21142.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+822:58+92m??21148.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+123:18+72m??21160.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#37/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+2700:21+272m??31229.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+2901:33+292m??31299.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+2702:00+272m??31325.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+1703:08+175m??31394.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+212m??31444.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2205:35+1915m??31524.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+152m??31574.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+1706:55+173m??31597.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#45/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+352m??31671.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+4108:14+412m??31704.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+4408:45+432m??31739.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2910:00+2820m??31784.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+142m??31812.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1910:55+225m??31826.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+3211:12+332m??31843.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#52/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m??31866.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+402m??31888.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+4112:06+412m??31904.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+422m??31917.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??31928.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??31951.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+4613:05+462m??31967.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+4513:17+462m??31979.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+4713:29+482m??31989.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#61/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+4914:10+502m??32042.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#62/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4714:40+4810m??32051.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#63/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:0015:23+1:032m??32112.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#64/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0815:37+1:102m??32122.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#65/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:10+1:125m??32159.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#66/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+4817:30+475m??32223.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#67/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+4618:02+462m??32257.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+4718:14+472m??32267.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1619:25+225m??32300.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#70/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+452m??32334.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#71/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+4720:16+522m??32348.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#72/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+5220:33+562m??32360.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#73/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4321:34+492m??32382.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#74/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5710m??32384.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0123:35+1:0510m??32407.033166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#76/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+1:0100:07+1:102m??42424.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#77/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0800:30+1:132m??42444.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#78/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:3801:11+1:422m??42499.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#79/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:4701:30+1:502m??42519.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#80/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:4902:04+1:502m??42555.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+1:1604:45+1:1910m??42638.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#82/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:3805:09+1:382m??42656.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#83/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+1:4006:45+1:4120m??42710.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#84/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3407:18+1:352m??42715.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#85/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3707:32+1:382m??42722.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#86/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:3707:44+1:382m??42726.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:4208:12+1:422m??42746.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#88/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:5608:37+1:572m??42773.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#89/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+2:1108:53+2:132m??42789.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#90/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+2:1709:13+2:182m??42807.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#91/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2:2109:57+2:225m??42835.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#92/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+2:2910:23+2:302m??42863.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#93/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+2:3410:38+2:352m??42877.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#94/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+2:3310:48+2:341m??42882.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#95/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+2:4010:59+2:422m??42893.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#96/==/GAURGaur (2 PFs)  11:18+2:0911:20+2:072m??42901.010696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#97/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)11:33+2:4311:38+2:435m??42924.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#98/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+2:4312:10+2:442m??42953.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#99/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4312:22+2:432m??42962.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#100/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+2:4312:34+2:452m??42970.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#101/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+2:11-??42987.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site