Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16732/Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 05 2013 (19:54)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  66 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 66 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1111.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2587.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+1??21143.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+322:58+32m??21149.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:16+323:18+82m??21161.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#37/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+1700:21+172m??31230.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+2301:33+242m??31300.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+2002:00+202m??31326.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+703:08+65m??31395.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??31445.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1405:35+1115m??31525.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+232m??31575.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+1006:55+113m??31598.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#45/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+252m??31672.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m??31705.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??31740.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2010:00+1620m??31785.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+142m??31813.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+810:55+95m??31827.069468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+2111:12+212m??31844.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#52/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??31867.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2711:50+272m??31889.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2912:06+292m??31905.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m??31918.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+3212:32+332m??31929.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??31952.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+3713:05+372m??31968.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+372m??31980.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3813:29+382m??31990.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#61/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+4114:10+412m??32043.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#62/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3614:40+3810m??32052.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#63/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4815:23+482m??32113.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#64/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+5015:37+502m??32123.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#65/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5016:10+485m??32160.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#66/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+2817:30+285m??32224.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#67/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+2818:02+282m??32258.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+3118:14+312m??32268.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+119:25+105m??32301.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#70/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+262m??32335.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#71/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+3120:16+362m??32349.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#72/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+3720:33+432m??32361.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#73/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2821:34+322m??32383.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#74/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3810m??32385.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4623:35+5610m??32408.033167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#76/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+5300:07+1:002m??42425.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#77/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:30+1:092m??42445.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#78/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:3301:11+1:372m??42500.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#79/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:492m??42520.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#80/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:4902:04+1:512m??42556.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+5904:45+5910m??42639.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#82/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:1705:09+1:172m??42657.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#83/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+1:1506:45+1:1720m??42711.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#84/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:1407:18+1:142m??42716.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#85/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:2007:32+1:212m??42723.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#86/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2107:44+1:222m??42727.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2408:12+1:242m??42747.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#88/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4108:37+1:412m??42774.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#89/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4708:53+1:482m??42790.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#90/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:5509:13+1:552m??42807.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#91/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:5409:57+1:555m??42836.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#92/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+2:0710:23+2:092m??42864.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#93/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+2:1310:38+2:142m??42878.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#94/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+2:1410:48+2:171m??42883.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#95/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+2:2310:59+2:262m??42894.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#96/==/GAURGaur (2 PFs)  11:18+2:1511:20+2:132m??42902.010696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#97/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)11:33+2:2911:38+2:295m??42925.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#98/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+2:2612:10+2:262m??42954.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#99/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2612:22+2:262m??42963.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#100/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+2:2612:34+2:262m??42971.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#101/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+1:54-??42988.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.