Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16733/Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 05 2013 (7:56PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  80 halts  Distance: 3299 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??21144.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+222:58+22m??21150.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+023:18+52m??21162.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#37/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+500:21+62m??31231.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+401:33+62m??31301.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+402:00+62m??31327.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+003:08+15m??31396.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+804:10+102m??31446.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+705:35+615m??31526.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+1006:20+102m??31576.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52-106:55+03m??31599.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#45/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+162m??31673.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+2208:14+222m??31706.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+252m??31741.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+1020m??31786.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+142m??31814.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+310:55+45m??31828.069469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1311:12+132m??31845.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#52/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??31868.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??31890.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2312:06+232m??31906.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+252m??31919.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2612:32+262m??31930.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??31953.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??31969.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3013:17+302m??31981.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3213:29+322m??31991.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#61/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3614:10+372m??32044.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#62/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:40+2910m??32053.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#63/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4015:23+402m??32114.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#64/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4115:37+412m??32124.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#65/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+425m??32161.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#66/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+185m??32225.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#67/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1818:02+182m??32259.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+2118:14+212m??32269.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-819:25+45m??32302.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#70/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1320:00+172m??32336.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#71/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+2020:16+262m??32350.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#72/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+2620:33+272m??32362.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#73/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+821:34+192m??32384.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#74/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+1722:00+3110m??32386.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2423:35+2610m??32409.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#76/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:07+282m??42426.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#77/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+3100:30+332m??42446.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#78/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+5001:11+582m??42501.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#79/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0001:30+1:052m??42521.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#80/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:0702:04+1:092m??42557.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+4004:45+5010m??42640.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#82/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:0905:09+1:102m??42658.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#83/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)06:25+1:1406:45+1:1520m??42712.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#84/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0607:18+1:072m??42717.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#85/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:1007:32+1:122m??42724.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#86/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:1107:44+1:132m??42728.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:12+1:172m??42748.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#88/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2908:37+1:292m??42775.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#89/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:3508:53+1:372m??42791.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#90/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:3909:13+1:412m??42808.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#91/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:3609:57+1:375m??42837.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#92/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+1:4510:23+1:452m??42865.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#93/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+1:4710:38+1:482m??42879.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#94/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+1:4410:48+1:471m??42884.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#95/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+1:5410:59+1:542m??42895.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#96/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:33+1:4711:38+1:465m??42926.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#97/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+1:4312:10+1:422m??42955.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#98/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+1:4112:22+1:402m??42964.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#99/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+1:4012:34+1:402m??42972.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#100/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+5514:00+1:0115m??42989.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#101|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+1:3414:20+1:362m??43008.04086mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#102|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1:2514:55+1:245m??43028.07689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#103|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+1:2715:18+1:272m??43054.03299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#104|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  15:45+1:1715:47+1:202m??43069.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#105|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+1:1516:05+1:192m??43075.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#106|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+1:1916:44+1:225m??43098.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#107|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+1:4217:08+1:422m??43123.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#108|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:4917:31+1:505m??43139.08289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#109|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+2:0518:00+2:052m??43176.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#110|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+2:0918:23+2:102m??43198.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#111|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+2:2618:45+2:265m??43219.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#112|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+2:3819:10+2:412m??43251.03166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#113|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+2:3819:29+2:412m??43260.05764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#114|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+2:2819:45+2:312m??43273.01362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#115|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+2:12-??43299.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site