Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

16733/Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Oct 05 2013 (19:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  80 halts  Distance: 3297 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+391m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+475m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1707:00+1:171m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+361m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+352m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+411m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+1:001m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:20+3910m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5112:25+512m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:25+395m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4615:05+461m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+395m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+441m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4618:35+433m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??21142.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+322:58+32m??21148.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+423:18+82m??21160.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#37/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+800:21+82m??31229.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+1701:33+172m??31299.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+162m??31325.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+503:08+65m??31394.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+122m??31444.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1205:35+1215m??31524.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+172m??31574.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+706:55+93m??31597.080121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#45/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+2207:52+222m??31671.099314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+312m??31704.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+332m??31739.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1910:00+1520m??31784.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+182m??31812.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+810:55+115m??31826.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+2011:12+202m??31843.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#52/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??31866.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+2311:50+232m??31888.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2512:06+252m??31904.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+262m??31917.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+272m??31928.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+292m??31951.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+292m??31967.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+3213:17+332m??31979.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+362m??31989.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#61/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3814:10+392m??32042.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#62/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3314:40+3710m??32051.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#63/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4615:23+482m??32112.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#64/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+562m??32122.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#65/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:10+585m??32159.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#66/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+3217:30+315m??32223.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#67/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+2918:02+292m??32257.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+3118:14+312m??32267.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+119:25+75m??32300.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#70/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+252m??32334.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#71/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+2820:16+312m??32348.049179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#72/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+3220:33+372m??32360.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#73/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1821:34+252m??32382.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#74/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3210m??32384.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5323:35+5810m??32407.033166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#76/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+5300:07+582m??42424.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#77/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+5700:30+1:032m??42444.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#78/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:1801:11+1:232m??42499.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#79/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:2401:30+1:302m??42519.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#80/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3602:04+1:362m??42555.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3184.0
#81/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+4104:45+4410m??42639.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#82/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+1:0805:09+1:082m??42656.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#83/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+1:0406:45+1:0620m??42710.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#84/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0107:18+1:022m??42715.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#85/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0507:32+1:092m??42722.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#86/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:0907:44+1:112m??42726.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:12+1:172m??42746.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#88/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:37+1:322m??42773.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#89/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4308:53+1:462m??42789.058111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#90/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:5109:13+1:522m??42807.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#91/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:5509:57+1:575m??42835.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#92/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+2:0710:23+2:072m??42863.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#93/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+2:0910:38+2:102m??42877.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#94/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+2:0910:48+2:101m??42882.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#95/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+2:1510:59+2:162m??42893.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#96/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+2:1111:38+2:105m??42924.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#97/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+2:0912:10+2:092m??42953.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#98/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:22+2:092m??42962.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#99/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+2:0912:34+2:112m??42970.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#100/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+1:3314:00+1:3615m??42987.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#101|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:042m??43006.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#102|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1:5814:55+1:585m??43026.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#103|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+2:0415:18+2:072m??43053.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#104|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m??43067.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#105|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+1:5216:05+1:572m??43074.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#106|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+2:0016:44+2:005m??43096.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#107|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+2:1717:08+2:192m??43121.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#108|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:2717:31+2:285m??43137.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#109|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4618:00+2:482m??43174.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#110|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+2:5418:23+2:582m??43196.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#111|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+3:1618:45+3:175m??43217.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#112|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+3:3319:10+3:342m??43249.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#113|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+3:3019:29+3:312m??43258.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#114|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+3:4519:45+3:462m??43271.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#115|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:31-??43297.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site