Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links the places.

16735/Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf shatabdi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 06 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+412:23+42m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+114:05+25m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JER•Jaleswar (4 PFs)•  15:01+415:02+41m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+12m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+816:37+92m??1291.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:06+1617:08+162m??1335.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4418:05+445m??1407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4518:50+455m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:45+3420m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5921:30+595m??1601.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+535m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0302:10+5720m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:0604:20+1:091m??21029.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1905:12+1:202m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2906:25+1:301m??21169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:10+1:1415m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3110:10+1:321m??21367.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:3111:45+1:321m??21484.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+542m??21522.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:2413:15+1:251m??21550.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1813:35+1:191m??21577.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+49-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+0??21660.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+362m??21790.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:19225.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m??22015.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  22:30+13-??22019.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site