Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links the places.

16735/Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf shatabdi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 06 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+17??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+2212:23+222m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1714:05+205m??1112.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JER•Jaleswar (4 PFs)•  15:01+2215:02+241m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+242m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+2916:37+292m??1291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+3817:08+382m??1334.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+5018:05+505m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5118:50+515m??1434.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4619:45+4420m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:30+1:155m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1:0022:55+1:072m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1100:50+1:105m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:2302:10+1:2520m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4104:20+1:421m??21028.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:5005:12+1:502m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+2:0006:25+2:011m??21168.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:3808:10+1:3915m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+1:5010:10+1:511m??21367.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:4011:45+1:401m??21483.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1:2512:52+1:252m??21522.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4013:15+1:411m??21550.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34+1:3713:35+1:381m??21577.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+1:11-??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21660.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+322m??21790.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:19225.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+211m??22015.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  22:30+10-??22019.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site