Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links 2 places.

16736/Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 06 2013 (07:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2637 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+106:37+12m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+205m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3908:19+412m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+175m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2210:08+232m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3411:32+342m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#10%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  14:10+3514:25+3915m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+5315:30+532m??1495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+2618:45+2115m??1643.05531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+3920:04+391m??1715.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+3621:05+372m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+5821:58+565m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+1901:05+1920m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4903:00+4515m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+332m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0705:25+1:072m??21268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:1905:58+1:192m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0007:00+2:015m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:1107:45+2:115m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0408:40+2:0820m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1309:30+2:132m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3610:25+2:375m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5912:02+2:002m??21652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:0812:55+2:082m??21725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:0813:55+2:085m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:0715:50+1:4545m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0418:55+2:062m??22056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:55+1:4915m??22205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:4304:55+2:0025m??32637.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+3??32637.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??32706.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+262m??32767.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??32819.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+710:35+82m??32851.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m??32891.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??32926.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+282m??32982.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3112:35+322m??32991.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+8-??32996.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site