Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links 2 places.

16736/Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 06 2013 (07:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2635 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+006:37+02m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+305m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+4808:19+502m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+4009:40+455m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1:0010:08+1:022m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:102m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:32+1:062m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+5914:25+1:0715m??1407.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+1:2315:30+1:232m??1494.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3418:45+3015m??1642.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0320:04+1:041m??1714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1421:05+1:182m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:5421:58+1:525m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:2901:05+1:3820m??2973.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:5503:00+1:5615m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2404:27+1:232m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:1005:25+2:102m??21266.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:1405:58+2:142m??21310.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:2507:00+2:255m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:2807:45+2:295m??21410.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:2508:40+2:2920m??21429.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4709:30+2:472m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:5510:25+2:565m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:02+2:272m??21650.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:4012:55+2:412m??21723.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:4813:55+2:485m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:5215:50+2:2645m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:5018:55+2:512m??22054.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:5621:55+2:5115m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:5204:55+2:5425m??32635.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+1??32635.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??32704.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+212m??32765.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??32817.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1610:05+161m??32833.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+102m??32849.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+291m??32890.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+222m??32924.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+262m??32980.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+302m??32990.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+7-??32994.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site