Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
links 2 places.

16736/Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 06 2013 (07:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+37??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+3806:37+382m??17.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:1107:20+1:165m??148.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2108:19+1:232m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1:1209:40+1:175m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3310:08+1:352m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:4111:05+1:412m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3611:32+1:382m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4612:20+1:462m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:3914:25+1:4915m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#11%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  15:28+2:0215:30+2:022m??1495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:45+1:0315m??1642.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:03+1:4020:04+1:411m??1714.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:4521:05+1:482m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+2:2321:58+2:215m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+2:0401:05+2:0320m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2:1503:00+2:1315m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0304:27+1:022m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2:4205:25+2:422m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+2:4805:58+2:482m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3:0107:00+3:015m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:4507:45+2:465m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:5808:40+2:5820m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+3:1609:30+3:162m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+3:2810:25+3:335m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+3:0812:02+3:082m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+3:2312:55+3:242m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+3:3313:55+3:345m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+3:3615:50+3:0845m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:3018:55+3:332m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:2321:55+3:1915m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+3:3304:55+3:4125m??32636.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+2??32636.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??32705.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??32766.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+122m??32818.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1210:05+131m??32834.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+410:35+62m??32850.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+271m??32891.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??32925.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+252m??32981.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??32991.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10+4-??32995.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site