Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- HOWRAH (Catch 2nd train here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Yesvantpur Bangalore.

16738/Σ Gaya- Bangalore (via Vijayawada) [Catch 2nd train at Howrah, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 06 2013 (07:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3410 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3019:15+313m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3920:20+395m??1209.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0221:12+1:022m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:10+1:2410m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:40+5110m??2635.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+1:0603:41+1:062m??2694.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5805:20+5315m??2769.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4106:30+4415m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:0007:07+1:012m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:0507:41+1:052m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:0507:59+1:052m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1108:12+1:122m??2924.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:142m??2955.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:0109:18+1:023m??2992.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:0510:32+1:052m??21068.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:1011:25+1:112m??21144.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5612:28+5610m??21192.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1:0313:41+1:0015m??21250.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1:0614:13+1:062m??21292.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+1:1515:16+1:145m??21356.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+1:03-??21450.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+22??21450.061 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#24/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+3121:34+332m??21508.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3322:30+335m??21565.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+3623:57+372m??21681.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??31743.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+462m??31787.06636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4702:45+475m??31859.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+525m??31887.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5004:10+4915m??31906.093 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+5904:58+592m??31977.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??32053.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+542m??32127.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:0708:14+1:082m??32200.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:15+1:105m??32270.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+5611:00+5520m??32331.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:01+1:251m??32481.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:362m??32531.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4314:30+1:431m??32574.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m??32621.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2317:00+1:2215m??32681.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:331m??32712.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:3718:00+1:371m??32755.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:3118:12+1:241m??32770.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3918:57+1:311m??32820.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2220:13+1:111m??32936.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1021:40+1:112m??32975.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:2623:05+1:2810m??33058.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:25+1:395m??33068.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#51/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:52+1:162m??43173.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+575m??43257.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#53/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:10+1:221m??43298.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:2104:45+1:212m??43332.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#55/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:2505:40+1:282m??43388.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:437.0
#56/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0906:25+1:142m??43395.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+54-??43410.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site