Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- HOWRAH (Catch 2nd train here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Yesvantpur Bangalore.

16738/Σ Gaya- Bangalore (via Vijayawada) [Catch 2nd train at Howrah, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 06 2013 (7:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3419:15+363m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4120:20+415m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0021:12+1:002m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2410m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:3902:40+2:1210m??2635.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+5903:41+592m??2694.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5505:20+5315m??2769.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4806:30+4615m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:0807:07+1:102m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:41+1:142m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:1407:59+1:142m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:12+1:192m??2923.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:1908:36+1:192m??2954.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1109:18+1:113m??2992.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:0910:32+1:092m??21068.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0811:25+1:082m??21144.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5512:28+5310m??21191.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5513:41+5015m??21250.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5514:13+552m??21292.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5415:16+545m??21356.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+43-??21450.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??21450.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#24/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??21508.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??21565.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+023:57+22m??21681.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+401:00+62m??31744.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+901:35+92m??31787.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+165m??31859.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+205m??31887.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:10+1615m??31906.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??31977.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??32053.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+907:20+102m??32128.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??32201.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??32270.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??32331.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??32481.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??32532.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??32574.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??32622.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??32681.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??32713.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??32755.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??32770.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??32820.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??32936.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??32975.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??33058.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??33068.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#51/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??43173.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??43257.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#53/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??43298.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#54/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??43332.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#55/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??43388.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#56/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??43394.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#57/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+6-??43409.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site