Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Mahuda- Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR (Catch 2nd train Here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Perambur- Bangalore.

16739/Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA- Perambur(Chennai) - Bangalore (via Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 06 2013 (8:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2163 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15902/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 641 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  18:42+218:43+21m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1019:04+92m??116.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+2719:12+291m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+182m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+1719:54+181m??142.053187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+1820:02+191m??148.033158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+182m??154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+1820:25+181m??161.041160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+1920:38+201m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2020:47+221m??177.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+722:00+2:0045m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.067179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??198.072164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.078138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1162.07965mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)/15902 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1303:00+1015m??2263.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+2304:27+252m??2379.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:33178.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3207:05+355m??2557.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:50+2307:55+305m??2585.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:40+3015m??2604.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+4410:35+445m??2751.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20217.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2214:00+235m??2968.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:30+1015:50+2220m??21029.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+282m??21230.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3421:55+3315m??21379.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:39+4023:40+411m??21518.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:59+2101:00+211m??31634.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40176.0
#40/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:40+2104:55+1415m??31810.0658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:55125.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1406:55+195m??31935.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+908:20+152m??32019.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+352m??32150.021907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:279.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:07+2611:10+263m??32159.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  11:50+11-??32163.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site