Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Mahuda- Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR (Catch 2nd train Here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Perambur- Bangalore.

16739/Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA- Perambur(Chennai) - Bangalore (via Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 06 2013 (08:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2164 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 645 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  18:42+418:43+41m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1219:04+182m??115.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+331m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+222m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+2119:54+231m??142.053188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+2220:02+241m??148.033158mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+2320:15+232m??154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+2320:25+241m??161.042160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+2520:38+271m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2620:47+271m??176.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1122:00+2:0045m??184.061191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??197.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.095 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1161.08164mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)/22502 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3:0103:00+2:5715m??2263.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+2:3304:27+2:332m??2379.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+3:3007:00+3:305m??2557.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+3:3207:45+3:325m??2585.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+3:2508:40+3:2520m??2604.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+4:0410:25+4:055m??2751.06226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:30217.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:5614:00+3:565m??2968.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:30+3:4615:50+3:4920m??21029.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+4:2018:55+4:252m??21229.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+4:0921:55+4:0815m??21379.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:39+3:5023:40+3:511m??21518.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:59+3:2301:00+3:231m??31634.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:40176.0
#40/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:40+3:4404:55+3:3415m??31810.0748mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3:4506:40+3:475m??31934.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+4:0308:20+4:082m??32019.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:38+4:0010:40+4:032m??32150.021907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:07+3:5011:10+3:503m??32160.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  11:50+3:26-??32164.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site