Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Mahuda- Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR (Catch 2nd train Here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Perambur- Bangalore.

16739/Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA- Perambur(Chennai) - Bangalore (via Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 06 2013 (08:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 645 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  18:42+418:43+41m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1019:04+232m??115.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  19:11+3319:12+361m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2319:40+252m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+2419:54+241m??142.052188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+2520:02+261m??148.033159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+2320:15+242m??154.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??161.040154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+2520:38+281m??169.056189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2520:47+271m??176.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1122:00+2:0045m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??197.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1162.08164mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2252.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)/22502 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4603:00+4215m??2252.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+4804:27+502m??2368.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:1607:00+2:205m??2546.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:3607:45+2:365m??2574.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:2808:40+2:2720m??2593.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:4510:25+2:445m??2740.06226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:30217.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2:2314:00+2:225m??2957.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:30+2:0115:50+2:0920m??21018.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3718:55+2:392m??21219.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:55+2:3015m??21368.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:39+2:5823:40+2:591m??21507.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:59+2:2501:00+2:251m??31624.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:40176.0
#40/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0804:55+2:5815m??31800.0748mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4:1506:40+4:155m??31924.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+4:1208:20+4:142m??32008.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:18132.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:38+3:4510:40+3:482m??32140.021907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:279.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:07+3:5011:10+3:083m??32149.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  11:50+3:24-??32153.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.