Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Mahuda- Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR (Catch 2nd train Here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Perambur- Bangalore.

16739/Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA- Perambur(Chennai) - Bangalore (via Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 06 2013 (8:50AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2163 km  1 xfers
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15902/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  18:42+318:43+31m??17.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+1119:04+102m??116.066227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  19:11+2519:12+261m??123.019196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+152m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  19:53+1519:54+151m??142.053187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:01+1520:02+151m??148.033158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+152m??154.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  20:24+1520:25+151m??161.041160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  20:37+1720:38+191m??169.057189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  20:46+2020:47+211m??177.016186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+722:00+4145m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.067179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??198.072164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.078138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1162.07965mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2263.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)/15902 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4003:00+3815m??2263.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+4804:27+482m??2379.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:33178.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1:1107:05+1:115m??2557.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:50+1:0807:55+1:085m??2585.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0508:40+1:0815m??2604.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+1:1310:35+1:125m??2751.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20217.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5114:00+535m??2968.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:30+3615:50+4820m??21029.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:1018:55+1:122m??21230.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0221:55+1:0115m??21379.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:39+1:2323:40+1:231m??21518.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31634.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:40176.0
#40/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:40+5304:55+5915m??31810.0658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5406:55+535m??31934.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+4408:20+512m??32019.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+562m??32150.021907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:279.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+483m??32159.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  11:50+20-??32163.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site