Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1674/Σ Shiprakhand Express (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (3:23AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 999 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+22??10.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+302m??127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+245m??169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+232m??1113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+585m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+5535m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:262m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0618:45+1:135m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4420:07+1:462m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:4620:50+1:455m??1393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:40+2:0010m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:035m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:20+1:265m??2782.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1010m??2782.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+1906:16+192m??2792.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+2706:38+262m??2821.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+242m??2850.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+707:38+82m??2862.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:52+92m??2875.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+908:20+82m??2905.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+608:42+82m??2924.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+009:37+102m??2960.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#23/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45-5-??2999.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site