Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR (Catch 2nd train Here) - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangalore.

16740/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Bangalore (via Kharagpur,WB & Vijayawada,AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 06 2013 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+11??10.043156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+141m??16.053154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2614:06+275m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3014:45+292m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??1113.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+2715:24+271m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+2415:36+251m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+2615:46+261m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+916:20+92m??1185.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+717:00+75m??1209.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3322:30+335m??1209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+3623:57+372m??1325.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??2388.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+462m??2431.06636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4702:45+475m??2503.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+525m??2531.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5004:10+4915m??2550.093 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+5904:58+592m??2621.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??2697.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+542m??2771.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:0708:14+1:082m??2844.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:15+1:105m??2914.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+5611:00+5520m??2975.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:01+1:251m??21125.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:362m??21175.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4314:30+1:431m??21218.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m??21265.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2317:00+1:2215m??21325.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:331m??21357.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:3718:00+1:371m??21399.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:3118:12+1:241m??21414.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3918:57+1:311m??21464.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2220:13+1:111m??21580.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1021:40+1:112m??21619.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:2623:05+1:2810m??21702.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:25+1:395m??21712.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:52+1:162m??31817.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+575m??31901.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:10+1:221m??31942.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:2104:45+1:212m??31976.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:2505:40+1:282m??32033.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0906:25+1:142m??32039.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+54-??32054.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site