Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16741/Σ nizamuddin hubli fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Oct 06 2013 (9:22AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2622 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55-510.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m01458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m01725.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26-22:36-10m01985.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m721331.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:23-05:25-2m021419.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m121447.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10--621511.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 17m
221 intermediate stations09:150.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m341511.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m141657.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m141715.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m241783.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m141790.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m141928.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m142050.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m242070.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m042145.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m042177.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m042201.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m142214.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m052328.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m252374.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#23|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m052420.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#24|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55--352541.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site