Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16742/Σ NED-BBS Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (10:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+416:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+131m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+265m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3718:55+381m??1163.048524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1421:30+1920m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+192m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1903:55+1920m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3304:42+341m??2681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+3705:15+371m??2728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3406:17+352m??2771.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+809:40+102m??2954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+8-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1012:00+920m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2212:57+222m??21032.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+1913:51+182m??21102.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+1415:02+162m??21175.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+245m??21249.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+2517:07+252m??21325.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+225m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:35+30-??21415.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site