Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16743/Σ NED-BBS Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (10:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+417:51+71m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1718:15+215m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+721:30+1620m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1323:47+212m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1403:55+1920m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3504:42+361m??2681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+4005:15+411m??2728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+312m??2771.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:23183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:40+409:42+52m??2954.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+3-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1212:00+1220m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2112:57+212m??21032.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1916:00+215m??21249.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+325m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:35+14-??21415.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site