Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Nanded to Tirupati

16747/Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Biweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (10:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1589 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 15 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  06:04+5706:05+581m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+26-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Seven Hills SF Express/12770
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+1??2876.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:53+617:55+72m??2883.056494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+142m??2989.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#34|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m??21052.082308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+2020:55+201m??21064.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1121:52+112m??21120.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#37|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+322:50+255m??21174.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#38/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:42+5223:44+1:052m??21229.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3400:40+1:342m??31286.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1:3201:30+1:362m??31320.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  02:36+1:4302:38+1:442m??31387.055528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#42|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  03:19+1:4903:20+1:501m??31424.063594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#43|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58+1:4604:00+1:452m??31464.058628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  04:29+1:5104:30+1:521m??31492.065538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0404:45+2:032m??31506.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#46|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:5005:45+1:522m??31547.050371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#47/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:24-??31589.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.