Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Nanded to Tirupati

16747/Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Biweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (10:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1589 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 15 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+1723:15+232m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+1723:50+185m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+352m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1802:05+3210m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2603:35+281m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+345m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+492m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  06:04+5206:05+521m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5506:20+561m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+365m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2908:45+295m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+202m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+362m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4210:13+442m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+402m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4411:05+475m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:52+522m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5212:20+531m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5612:28+561m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:30+421m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+6-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Seven Hills SF Express/12770
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+0??2876.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:53+617:55+62m??2883.056494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+619:50+92m??2989.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#34|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  20:44+1220:45+131m??21052.082308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1620:55+161m??21064.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1021:52+102m??21120.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#37|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+255m??21174.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#38/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:42+5023:44+1:012m??21229.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:38+1:2000:40+1:202m??31286.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1:1701:30+1:222m??31320.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  02:36+1:2802:38+1:282m??31387.055528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#42|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  03:19+1:2803:20+1:291m??31424.063594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#43|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58+1:3304:00+1:332m??31464.058628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3604:30+1:371m??31492.065538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43+1:4504:45+1:452m??31506.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#46|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:3405:45+1:362m??31547.050371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#47/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:35+16-??31589.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site