Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from SBC to NZM

16748/Σ Bangalore Hazrat Nizamuddin Biweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (10:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
    T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+2:07110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:1122:52+2:112m214.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:1423:45+2:142m4170.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:2701:00+2:292m22145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:2002:10+2:212m22229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:1703:00+2:172m22290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2:0503:50+2:042m12353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+2:07-62359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+812359.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+712:00+1010m62790.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1314:40+191m22998.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+518:00+1910m021241.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3220:45+3410m121450.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3902:10+3910m331839.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5705:31+595m432131.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2506:32+1:252m232228.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3207:57+2:342m232346.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:56-332534.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site