Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity form GKP-RNC and also less stoppage with garib rath facility

1675/Σ Garib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 15 2012 (03:26)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)/18206
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»-07:50+1:00??10.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2609:00+275m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:35+4430m??182.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:50+4211:55+415m??1145.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4313:05+3510m??1206.032104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  14:00+1014:05+175m??1235.01599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#7%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:42+232m??1243.02199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3215:12+3210m??1250.040104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3416:50+3210m??1309.03098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4018:20+4310m??1349.02797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30+1:1221:08+1:0038m??1408.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:1123:05+1:132m??1408.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1001:25+1:1510m??2561.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:3301:59+1:342m??2615.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:4302:28+1:462m??2663.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+1:4802:43+1:482m??2681.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0103:08+2:012m??2717.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+2:0103:22+2:022m??2732.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1648.0
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1:3204:43+1:315m??2780.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+1:2905:17+1:302m??2813.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+1:2806:17+1:292m??2881.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+1:2806:45+1:282m??2913.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#23/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:105m??2993.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#24/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+1:03-??21111.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site