Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to NED

16750/Σ Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (11:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+4??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+182m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2419:02+241m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+2219:23+231m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2420:17+252m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+3120:44+322m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+4321:21+431m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4921:46+501m??1220.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+4322:18+441m??1249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+5122:54+512m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+5023:06+501m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:0800:10+1:101m??2356.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2701:05+3120m??2392.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??2435.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+481m??2466.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:36+501m??2488.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+5202:55+521m??2505.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+5203:15+521m??2527.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4703:51+471m??2564.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+4304:21+431m??2591.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%RMNP•Ramannapet (1 PFs)•  04:31+4304:32+431m??2599.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1505:35+152m??2641.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+17-??2674.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express/18309 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+009:20+320m??2674.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+1910:57+192m??2783.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1711:57+212m??2835.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#27|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+512:42+92m??2864.056345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#28|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:47+142m??2923.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-6-??2946.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site