Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to Sachkhand Express

16751/Σ Amritsar Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+55??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0116:27+1:012m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0417:10+1:062m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:35+1:055m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:122m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1618:01+1:172m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:1618:18+1:182m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:0318:48+1:032m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+5619:25+5510m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4419:58+472m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+5620:08+572m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+1:002m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0020:32+1:002m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5920:57+1:002m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0021:22+1:012m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+5721:46+582m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5622:20+5412m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5622:44+562m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4923:04+492m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+5123:13+522m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:15+4410m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+5400:45+552m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:0001:06+1:012m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0101:28+1:042m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:0601:44+1:062m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0602:01+1:062m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:15+1:095m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:0102:33+1:012m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0202:51+1:022m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+512m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+5803:36+582m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+5304:30+5615m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVH•Ballabgarh (5 PFs)•  04:55+5504:57+552m??2543.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+4205:43+462m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0206:15+1:042m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0606:28+1:072m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:1207:00+1:135m??2648.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+1:2607:48+1:252m??2698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+1:1608:20+1:158m??2702.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:212m??2755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2309:50+1:272m??2782.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3110:08+1:382m??2801.031189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:3410:50+1:355m??2820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4211:30+1:442m??2862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:4811:50+1:532m??2881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:5312:15+1:552m??2893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:4013:20+1:4410m??2918.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:45+1:502m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:4914:03+1:512m??2955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:5514:18+1:572m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+2:1814:40+2:192m??21008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2914:55+2:292m??21025.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+2:2215:20+2:252m??21036.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1:5116:40+1:525m??21071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+2:0016:57+2:002m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+2:0117:21+2:012m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:1217:51+2:132m??21156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2:3518:45+2:365m??21209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+2:4218:57+2:422m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+2:4219:22+2:432m??21245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+2:1720:32+2:172m??21283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2:1621:15+2:1810m??21301.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+2:2922:19+2:302m??21372.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#66/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+2:2523:05+2:252m??21408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+2:1500:10+1:5835m??21432.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#68/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+2:1000:26+2:112m??31454.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+2:1501:10+2:162m??31495.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2:2201:25+2:232m??31513.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#71/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+2:2401:50+2:242m??31538.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:5003:55+1:5625m??31599.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-3:-550.0
#73/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31599.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#74/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+252m??31675.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#75/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m??31708.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#76/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??31747.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#77/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??31760.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#78|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m??31773.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#79|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??31795.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#80|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+105m??31819.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#81|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??31839.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#82|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??31860.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#83|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??31906.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#84|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??31950.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#85|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m??31965.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#86|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??32002.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#87|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??32023.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#88!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+1810m??32045.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#89!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+352m??32075.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#90!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+392m??32104.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#91|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??32131.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#92|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4818:51+491m??32146.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#93|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:25+461m??32174.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#94|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+422m??32218.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#95|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:35+305m??32281.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#96|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??32315.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#97|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+371m??32342.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#98|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+451m??32370.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#99/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+1810m??42395.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#100/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+185m??42467.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#101/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+55m??42518.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#102/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1704:20+134m??42600.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#103/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??42618.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#104/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??42642.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#105/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??42651.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site