Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to Sachkhand Express

16751/Σ Amritsar Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:35 +4 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10-210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59-18:01-2m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08-22:20-12m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11-23:14-3m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:15-04:30-15m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m42543.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m42564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m22607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m12648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12-08:20-8m12702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m22755.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m12782.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m02801.033189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m12820.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m32862.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m02881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m02893.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m02918.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m12943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m12955.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m22968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m021025.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m021036.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m221071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55-16:57-2m221088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m221117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#58/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m221156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m021209.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m421216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#61/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m021245.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#62/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m221283.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m021301.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17-22:19-2m221372.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#65/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02-23:05-3m021408.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35-00:10-35m021431.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#67/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m231453.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m131494.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m031512.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#70/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m031538.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30-03:55-25m631599.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
65 intermediate stations-3:-55413.0
#72/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00-542012.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m242088.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#74/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m242121.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#75/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m142160.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#76/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m142173.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#77|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30-09:33-3m142186.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#78|--|KAYRKayar  10:10-10:13-3m142208.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#79|--|LNTLingti  10:55-11:00-5m142232.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#80|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m142252.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#81|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m242273.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#82|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m142319.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#83|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m142363.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#84|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m142378.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#85|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m142415.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#86|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m242436.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#87!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m442458.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#88!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m342488.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#89!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m142517.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#90|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m142544.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m142559.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#92|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m142587.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#93|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m142631.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#94|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m242694.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#95|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m142728.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#96|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m142755.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#97|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m042783.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#98/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20-00:30-10m452806.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#99/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m352879.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#100/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m052929.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#101/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16-04:20-4m553011.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#102/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m653031.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#103/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07-05:10-3m553056.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#104/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35--853065.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site