Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM

16752/Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (6:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+517:32+71m??123.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+81m??144.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1918:20+215m??173.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+311m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+172m??1164.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1620:40+171m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1821:20+171m??1244.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+181m??1277.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-500:15+3140m??1340.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+191m??2370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1301:30+4010m??2404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4401:55+451m??2432.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4902:10+501m??2447.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4002:45+411m??2474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4503:27+482m??2519.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1405:00+195m??2581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+221m??2615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2406:00+251m??2642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1406:45+155m??2670.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+007:30+65m??2693.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+275m??2693.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+312m??2853.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2512:55+3115m??2877.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+95m??21001.073310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+215m??21184.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1519:40+1610m??21276.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1823:58+238m??21568.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3501:15+345m??31665.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3803:05+415m??31783.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3704:02+412m??31837.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+25-??31971.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site