Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM

16753/Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (6:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2616 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 9m
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  06:10+006:15+15m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+706:32+82m3112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:14+1407:16+152m1163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+2807:40+291m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:58+321m31105.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:31+3508:32+361m31152.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+510:30+920m51212.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m21268.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+362m21312.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+321m11335.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+381m21360.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:32+321m21420.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+352m01430.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2515m01562.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m21567.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+241m11585.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m21605.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:20+315m11634.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m11694.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m11725.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2020:40+201m01763.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m11806.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+221m21839.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-800:15+310m12902.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+161m02932.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3610m22966.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m02994.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+451m021008.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  02:44+3502:45+381m021036.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m021080.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+95m021143.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+121m021177.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m021204.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m021232.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+15m521255.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 6m
127 intermediate stations02:4583.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m431338.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+382m331498.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3615m031522.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m331646.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m131829.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2119:40+2310m331921.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3223:58+378m532213.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m142310.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:015m342428.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#45/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m242482.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#46/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+46-642616.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site