Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM

16754/Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1045 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 5
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+0510.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+1711:20+171m2155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3011:42+302m21100.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2312:12+221m11123.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+2512:32+261m21148.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+222m21208.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2513:52+262m01218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+1216:40+2815m81350.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m21354.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2117:32+221m11373.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+251m21393.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3518:20+355m21422.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3819:15+381m11482.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2720:00+301m01513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2720:40+281m01551.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#16|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2321:20+241m11594.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+271m21627.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-2800:15+110m12690.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+261m02720.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+4710m22754.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4801:55+491m02781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m12796.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4202:45+431m02824.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4103:27+432m02868.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+905:00+135m02931.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+145m02965.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1606:00+171m02992.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+306:45+45m021020.037589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+65m521045.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 6m
127 intermediate stations02:4583.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+275m431128.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+422m331288.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3712:55+3315m031312.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+115m331436.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:35+195m131619.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2319:40+2610m331711.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5523:58+588m532003.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3101:15+1:315m142100.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0803:05+2:135m342218.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2:2404:02+2:272m242272.058 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#40/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+2:45-642406.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site