Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to NZM

16754/Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (6:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2404 km  1 xfers
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 5
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3510.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2311:20+261m2155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4011:42+402m21100.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+331m11123.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3612:32+361m21148.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+3013:32+312m21208.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3113:52+312m01218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+816:40+2015m81350.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m21354.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+211m11373.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1917:55+191m21393.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2918:20+295m21422.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3719:15+391m11482.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+221m01513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1720:40+191m01551.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#16|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1821:20+191m11594.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:55+201m21627.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1400:15+110m12690.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+201m02720.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1501:30+4110m22754.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:55+441m02781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m12796.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3702:45+371m02824.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3203:27+322m02868.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+105m02931.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+115m02965.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1706:00+171m02992.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+105m021020.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+407:30+75m521043.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 6m
127 intermediate stations02:4583.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m431126.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+382m331286.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3615m031310.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m331434.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m131617.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2119:40+2310m331709.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3223:58+378m532001.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m142098.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:015m342216.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m242270.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#40/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+46-642404.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site