Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to UBL

16756/Σ Bidar Hubli Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 41m
#2. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 29m Distance: 590 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+282m??130.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:50+231m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2408:40+4310m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+271m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+351m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3811:28+381m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+315m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3512:48+352m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+614:30+5010m??1391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320 - Buffer: 2h 41m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2317:01+241m??1391.084632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3117:32+311m??1433.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+3318:05+331m??1466.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#18/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+1518:45+151m??1488.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+519:40+810m??1503.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+111m??1513.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:18+155m??1540.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+3420:45+382m??1567.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#23|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00+223:10+1210m??1638.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#24!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+261m??1682.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:10+2710m??2732.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#26|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+302m??2777.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2794.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+392m??2830.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#29|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2703:50+281m??2856.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3204:10+321m??2875.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#31|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1006:00+1410m??2924.071653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+331m??2946.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#33|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  07:30+7-??2981.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site