Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from UBL to BIDR

16757/Σ Hubli Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 591 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 390 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2121:20+272m??135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2322:10+3410m??158.061654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+3523:00+352m??1106.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m??1125.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??1152.049541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3100:40+302m??2187.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3201:00+321m??2204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+1502:10+165m??2249.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+132m??2300.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-1504:30+225m??2344.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+202m??2415.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+105m??2441.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+707:35+81m??2468.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+008:00+45m??2478.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+608:25+81m??2494.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+308:51+51m??2515.059420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+409:26+51m??2549.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+710:06+81m??2591.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:190.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2113:35+5810m??2591.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0014:30+1:021m??2650.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:02+1:072m??2682.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:0615:40+1:061m??2720.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0416:05+1:041m??2744.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0716:18+1:081m??2763.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m??2796.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0017:10+1:001m??2807.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+571m??2823.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#29|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1919:10+2810m??2859.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#30|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3920:00+491m??2888.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+552m??2923.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+532m??2951.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-1-??2982.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site