Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from UBL to BIDR

16757/Σ Hubli Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
#1. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 590 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 391 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+322m??135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2822:10+4010m??158.061653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+4223:00+422m??1106.050 SWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+4323:25+432m??1125.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+5023:55+432m??1152.049542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+362m??2187.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+381m??2204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2102:10+265m??2249.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+182m??2300.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-404:30+275m??2344.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+202m??2415.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+165m??2441.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+101m??2468.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+208:00+65m??2478.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+708:25+81m??2493.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+408:51+71m??2515.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+709:26+71m??2548.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+121m??2590.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:190.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3413:35+1:0810m??2590.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1414:30+1:151m??2649.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1915:02+1:202m??2681.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:2315:40+1:231m??2719.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2316:05+1:231m??2743.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??2762.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1316:56+1:131m??2795.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:4517:10+1:451m??2806.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5517:35+1:551m??2822.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#29|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+5619:10+5410m??2858.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#30|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0120:00+1:121m??2887.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0820:55+1:162m??2922.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+1:072m??2950.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+17-??2981.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site