Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from UBL to BIDR

16758/Σ Hubli Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 43m Distance: 924 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+1007:55+102m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1409:15+030m??147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+292m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+3409:48+382m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4510:22+462m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+612:05+185m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3513:10+362m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0013:45+592m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+275m??1306.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+816:15+1610m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+332m??1384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3218:17+332m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+292m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+2219:52+212m??1507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+320:50+65m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•21:35+2621:50+4615m??1584.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5422:32+542m??1636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5822:53+581m??1664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??1677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0423:40+1:042m??1706.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:02+1:021m??2731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:012m??2752.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0200:40+1:022m??2775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2800.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2102:26+252m??2827.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3102:33+312m??2836.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3502:43+352m??2849.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3902:53+382m??2857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+292m??2882.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+342m??2924.095631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+907:32+395m??2924.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#35|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:5508:35+1:551m??2983.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#36|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+3-??21015.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.