Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from UBL to BIDR

16758/Σ Hubli Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2013 (18:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 43m Distance: 924 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+807:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1609:15+030m??147.0132555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2409:32+232m??180.074549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2609:48+322m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+412m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+212:05+165m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+2313:10+232m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+135m??1306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-616:15+610m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+212m??1384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3218:17+342m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2619:00+272m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1619:45+162m??1502.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+120:50+55m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2321:50+4215m??1584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#18%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  22:30+4622:32+462m??1636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5022:53+501m??1664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5223:10+562m??1677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0123:40+1:002m??1706.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5800:02+581m??2731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+5600:22+552m??2751.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+5400:40+542m??2775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+342m??2800.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1902:26+232m??2827.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+292m??2836.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3302:43+322m??2849.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3402:53+332m??2857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2303:15+232m??2865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+252m??2882.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+282m??2924.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+607:32+455m??2924.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#34|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+341m??2983.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#35|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+6-??21015.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site