Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects GT Express to Taptiganga Express at Itarsi

16759/Σ Grand Trunk - Varanasi Connection ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Oct 07 2013 (12:13AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chhapra Junction/CPR

1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+132m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+2300:13+231m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2500:45+251m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+222m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1405:00+182m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+222m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:34+241m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+182m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+411:00+71m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+612:25+810m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1713:31+181m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2013:50+201m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2114:57+222m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2215:17+241m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+211m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1717:20+205m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30-320:40+910m??21388.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3521:33+362m??21455.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+269m??31633.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+315m??31724.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2603:10+2910m??31822.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-205:05+65m??31900.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+82m??31955.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1710m??31992.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#33/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+4507:32+452m??32065.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+4107:50+415m??32073.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+432m??32104.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1610:22+212m??32143.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2310:50+2610m??32149.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+4711:51+482m??32206.03184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2313:10+2415m??32240.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#40|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+4914:10+525m??32296.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+5414:30+542m??32317.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#42|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+565m??32339.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#43%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1616:40+1:205m??32407.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#44%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:2817:10+1:322m??32445.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#45%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+1:02-??32474.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site