Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1676/Σ Mauryadurg express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (03:47)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 538 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S      
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+35m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-113:40+515m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+382m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+355m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+3115:33+312m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1916:25+215m??1219.04974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:0018:55+1:1635m??1312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:4419:55+2:0510m??1312.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:2020:55+2:1915m??1330.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:3821:35+2:382m??1385.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:4822:09+2:482m??1432.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:5122:28+2:512m??1450.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+2:5622:43+2:562m??1466.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+2:5223:47+2:525m??1535.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3:0901:04+3:092m??2611.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:1501:42+3:162m??2660.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+2:1603:40+2:1010m??2705.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:5904:16+2:022m??2722.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:0304:55+1:5810m??2738.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:0605:55+2:072m??2790.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:51-??2850.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site