Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mrj, Kwv, Sur

16763/Σ Kolhapur Bijapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Oct 07 2013 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
SMT   S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-2101:20+115m2247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+12m1293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m12109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+62m12154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-2205:00+310m12184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+205:30+32m12215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+212m22237.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+9-22316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 17m
101 intermediate stations09:450.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4709:55+4910m13316.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+4410:20+451m13331.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+5110:40+532m13351.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+572m13365.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+582m13375.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#15!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5911:17+582m13389.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:30+1:012m13407.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#17!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+36-13426.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site