Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mrj, Kwv, Sur

16763/Σ Kolhapur Bijapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Oct 07 2013 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+202:10+42m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+803:35+102m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1205:00+410m??2184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+305:30+42m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+202m??2237.050515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+7-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+3809:55+3910m??2316.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+361m??2331.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+452m??2351.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+492m??2365.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+502m??2375.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#15!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+512m??2389.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:30+592m??2407.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#17!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+28-??2426.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site