Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mrj, Ubl, Gdg

16766/Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Oct 07 2013 (16:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 20h 30m
#2. 51412/Hubballi Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


1 xfers. 22 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+619:10+62m??117.06210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2719:45+283m??149.03312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37+2620:42+245m??178.03055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38+1021:40+112m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+523:10+225m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+1902:40+223m??2315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+212m??2373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1204:45+123m??2441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1405:30+05m??2449.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+92m??2481.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+906:40+111m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1307:50+195m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5008:42+512m??2637.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5609:26+571m??2671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+4210:22+412m??2708.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15+9-??2728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:45+9??3728.048640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  07:57+2107:58+211m??3738.092637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+301m??3747.076591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??3751.093595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:17+4708:18+501m??3763.060635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  08:28+5308:29+551m??3773.091654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#24!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0108:35+1:021m??3781.07654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:435.0
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+442m??3786.065653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+532m??3794.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27!==!RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+521m??3804.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28!==!SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5110:00+531m??3813.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5210:15+521m??3820.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+581m??3831.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:49+5510:50+581m??3843.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+1:0111:02+1:011m??3854.043511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09-11:10-1m??3859.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+1:0011:20+1:011m??3865.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#35!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+4411:50+461m??3871.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#36%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  12:24+4812:25+481m??3896.048491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4912:35+491m??3903.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+4612:45+461m??3909.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+4812:55+471m??3916.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#40%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+3213:30+311m??3930.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#41%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+26-??3936.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site