Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mysore - Bangalore - Korba

16767/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Oct 07 2013 (4:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+919:20+91m??18.078720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??112.055706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1419:28+141m??115.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+181m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53+2919:54+291m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+302m??145.076674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3120:13+311m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+292m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  20:35+3120:36+311m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41+3420:42+341m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+3520:52+351m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01+1821:02+181m??1101.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11+3221:12+321m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3121:20+311m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+312m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??1129.010811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+341m??1131.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+13-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+20??1138.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#24/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+272m??2325.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+341m??2359.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3505:45+305m??2471.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2525.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3408:35+352m??2656.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2510:40+3110m??2762.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+252m??2899.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+317:25+710m??21134.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+182m??21146.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+172m??21186.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#34%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1519:12+152m??21253.077 SECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#35/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+162m??21281.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#36/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+182m??21337.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#37/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-721:35+710m??21384.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#38/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2022:34+202m??21457.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:58+202m??21489.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+135m??21519.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2100:35+1910m??31562.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+252m??31627.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2202:40+1915m??31673.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+3103:03+312m??31700.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+3003:18+302m??31715.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+225m??31726.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#47/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+15-??31763.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site