Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai - Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

16769/Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- Trivandrum [Bihar to Kerela] (Change train at Vijayawada, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2013 (22:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1339 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:2416:05+2:2415m??21911.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3717:19+2:362m??22000.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3518:04+2:352m??22050.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:3319:20+2:332m??22166.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m??22205.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m??22342.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m??32472.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m??32557.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m??32677.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m??32737.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??32787.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m??32837.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m??32893.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m??32924.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m??32937.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m??32953.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m??32970.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m??32994.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m??33000.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m??33016.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m??33025.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m??33042.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m??33044.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:042m??33078.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#41/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0714:00+3:083m??33101.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0914:10+3:102m??33114.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2414:25+3:282m??33132.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:0915:00+3:102m??33145.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:145m??33186.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:00-??33250.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.