Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai - Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

16769/Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- Trivandrum [Bihar to Kerela] (Change train at Vijayawada, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2013 (22:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1339 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:2816:05+3:2715m??21910.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:3817:19+3:382m??21999.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:3918:04+3:412m??22049.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2919:20+3:292m??22165.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0720:55+2:592m??22204.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:4623:50+2:4230m??22341.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:5201:35+2:522m??32471.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3703:10+2:382m??32556.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4504:45+2:445m??32676.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3206:10+2:3010m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3006:55+2:302m??32786.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:363m??32836.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:4309:00+2:435m??32892.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4309:25+2:452m??32923.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5210:10+3:1910m??32936.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:2110:35+3:202m??32953.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2510:55+3:263m??32969.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#32/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3511:16+3:342m??32993.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3711:23+3:372m??33000.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#34/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4411:41+3:442m??33015.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5111:51+3:512m??33024.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5612:12+3:572m??33041.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:3712:50+3:415m??33043.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4813:22+3:492m??33077.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5314:00+3:553m??33101.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:5914:10+4:022m??33113.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:1114:25+4:112m??33131.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:5215:00+3:522m??33144.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0015:45+3:595m??33185.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:43-??33249.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site