Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Vijayawada- Chennai - Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

16769/Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- Trivandrum [Bihar to Kerela] (Change train at Vijayawada, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Oct 07 2013 (22:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1339 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:1606:49+1:162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:1807:08+1:191m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:2107:44+1:221m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:50+3:295m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:3621:00+3:5110m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:1501:50+4:1610m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:4905:15+3:5310m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:0208:53+4:005m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:2712:55+3:2715m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+4:4616:05+4:4615m??21909.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+4:4917:19+4:492m??21998.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+4:5018:04+4:502m??22048.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:4219:20+4:412m??22164.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:2620:55+4:262m??22203.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:3323:50+4:2730m??22340.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:4801:35+4:482m??32470.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1203:10+4:122m??32554.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:1904:45+4:205m??32674.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:0506:10+4:0410m??32734.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1106:55+4:112m??32784.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:0907:45+4:103m??32835.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:2309:00+4:245m??32890.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:0909:25+4:092m??32922.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:3510:10+4:4610m??32935.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+4:4110:35+4:402m??32951.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:5410:55+4:543m??32968.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#32/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:3411:16+4:332m??32991.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4:4911:23+5:002m??32998.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#34/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:0611:41+5:092m??33013.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:0311:51+5:032m??33022.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:1112:12+5:112m??33039.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5312:50+4:595m??33042.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:2613:22+5:282m??33075.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:1814:00+5:193m??33099.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5:3514:10+5:392m??33111.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+5:3214:25+5:322m??33129.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5:4615:00+5:472m??33143.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+5:3815:45+5:375m??33183.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:17-??33248.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site