Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mrj, Pvr, Kwv

16772/Σ Belgaum Solapur Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Oct 08 2013 (12:28PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 547 km  1 xfers
#1. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:45+3??10.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:08+916:10+102m??120.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+142m??157.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1717:30+221m??191.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#5|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+242m??1142.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m??1200.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#7|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+192m??1246.033549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+521:20+910m??1279.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??2279.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#10|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??2325.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2341.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#12|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+62m??2386.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#13|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??2416.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??2446.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#15|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m??2469.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#16|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+8-??2547.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site