Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Majn, Mao, Ld, Mrj, Kwv

16773/Σ Ernakulam Solapur Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Oct 08 2013 (12:34PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1269 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+523:54+72m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+800:50+83m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+245m??2107.07126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+2403:00+245m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3503:55+352m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+405m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  04:53+4204:55+422m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3905:25+392m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1707:00+2410m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+1408:24+262m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+212m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+232m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+192m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+1711:04+192m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+232m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+1412:02+162m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1014:25+1845m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+3714:40+382m??2744.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+3915:10+445m??2762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+2516:30+265m??2788.031588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:18+1417:20+1:052m??2813.045643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:28+5918:30+1:012m??2864.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+4620:00+471m??2922.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-323:00+1335m??21001.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??31001.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#30|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??31047.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??31063.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#32|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+62m??31108.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#33|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??31138.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??31168.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m??31191.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#36|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+8-??31269.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site