Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Majn, Mao, Ld, Mrj, Kwv

16773/Σ Ernakulam Solapur Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Oct 08 2013 (12:34)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1269 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+323:54+32m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+300:50+43m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+155m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+212m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+185m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+282m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+3204:25+335m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  04:53+3404:55+342m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+322m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+807:00+2610m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+3408:24+382m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3308:58+372m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3109:58+392m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+332m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3010:50+392m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3911:04+432m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+4211:24+422m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3912:02+402m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1714:25+1645m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+292m??2744.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+3415:10+405m??2762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+2516:30+285m??2788.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+1817:20+1:085m??2813.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1:3018:30+1:325m??2864.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1020:00+1:111m??2922.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+175m??21001.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-2001:20+115m??31001.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#30|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+22m??31047.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+72m??31063.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#32|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+203:35+62m??31108.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#33|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-2205:00+310m??31138.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+205:30+32m??31168.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+506:00+222m??31191.050516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#36|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+9-??31269.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site