Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no trains for RNC-SLN so this wil be benificial

1678/Σ Garib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 15 2012 (4:08AM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  109 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1154 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+023:59+32m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+700:30+810m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+142m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1601:41+162m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+003:15+45m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+504:09+72m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1504:26+152m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1804:41+191m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:17+232m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-707:00+1210m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1015m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0608:40+1:0815m??2538.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1808:56+1:181m??2550.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:2009:04+1:201m??2557.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2562.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:2009:18+1:201m??2566.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:31+1:261m??2577.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2609:40+1:261m??2583.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:2209:54+1:231m??2589.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:2510:08+1:252m??2596.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2110:38+1:231m??2624.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2610:49+1:301m??2632.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:3311:01+1:361m??2642.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:3011:30+1:301m??2659.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#28/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2812:05+1:315m??2681.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:27+1:342m??2703.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:4012:37+1:401m??2713.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:4412:55+1:461m??2732.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:5113:10+1:541m??2747.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:5513:29+1:581m??2764.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+1:2016:10+1:1330m??2821.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:1316:35+1:151m??2827.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#36/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:3217:08+1:342m??2869.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:2617:28+1:272m??2890.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:2717:58+1:282m??2923.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2918:25+1:292m??2955.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:10+1:205m??2986.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:2419:27+1:242m??21004.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#42/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2819:55+1:282m??21036.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#43|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:2320:58+1:232m??21079.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#44|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:2421:45+1:263m??21121.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:2922:09+1:302m??21141.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#46|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:4022:55+1:4110m??21165.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#47/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:4100:28+1:425m??31264.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#48/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+1:1401:40+1:155m??31305.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1502:05+1:145m??31323.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#50/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:4103:05+1:4120m??31358.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#51/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:5303:33+1:542m??31388.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5503:42+1:561m??31393.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1:4604:45+1:4710m??31439.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:5204:59+1:531m??31447.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:5505:17+1:562m??31467.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5705:40+1:582m??31492.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#57/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:5505:49+1:562m??31502.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:4206:16+1:422m??31510.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#59/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:4606:56+1:472m??31545.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+2:0007:23+2:1710m??31553.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:1407:37+2:132m??31566.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+2:1908:03+2:192m??31588.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:1608:25+2:152m??31605.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:1208:45+2:0710m??31610.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#65/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:1509:00+2:142m??31624.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#66/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+2:1109:24+2:122m??31646.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#67/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:41-??31688.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site