Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no trains for RNC-SLN so this wil be benificial

1678/Σ Garib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jan 15 2012 (04:08)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  109 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+122:20+15m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+110m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+623:59+82m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+2210m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+292m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+2103:15+225m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+4004:09+402m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5104:26+512m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5504:41+561m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0305:17+1:032m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3207:00+4910m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+4808:00+4715m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+2:3108:40+2:3515m??2538.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+2:4008:56+2:411m??2550.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+2:4709:04+2:491m??2557.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2562.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+2:4909:18+2:501m??2566.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+2:5509:31+2:561m??2577.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+2:5509:40+2:551m??2583.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:5409:54+2:571m??2589.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5910:08+3:002m??2596.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+2:5810:38+3:021m??2624.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+3:0410:49+3:081m??2632.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+3:1111:01+3:151m??2642.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+3:1511:30+3:161m??2659.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#28/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:2012:05+3:215m??2681.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+3:2612:27+3:252m??2703.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+3:3012:37+3:301m??2713.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+3:4312:55+3:461m??2732.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+3:5413:10+3:581m??2747.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+3:5913:29+4:021m??2764.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+3:3116:10+3:2730m??2821.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+3:2716:35+3:291m??2827.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#36/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+3:4617:08+3:502m??2869.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+3:4517:28+3:462m??2890.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+3:5017:58+3:512m??2923.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+3:5318:25+3:542m??2955.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+3:4619:10+3:395m??2986.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+3:4419:27+3:452m??21004.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#42/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+3:4819:55+3:492m??21036.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#43|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+3:5220:58+3:532m??21079.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#44|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+3:5721:45+4:003m??21121.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+4:0622:09+4:072m??21141.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#46|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+4:1622:55+4:1810m??21165.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#47/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4:3000:28+4:325m??31264.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#48/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4:0601:40+4:055m??31305.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+4:1002:05+4:095m??31323.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#50/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4:3303:05+4:3320m??31358.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#51/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+4:4603:33+4:472m??31388.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+4:4603:42+4:471m??31393.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+4:3804:45+4:4110m??31439.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+4:4404:59+4:451m??31447.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4:5005:17+4:512m??31467.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:552m??31492.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#57/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+4:5605:49+4:572m??31502.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+4:4506:16+4:452m??31510.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#59/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+4:4006:56+4:422m??31545.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+4:5707:23+5:0610m??31553.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5:1307:37+5:132m??31566.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+5:1608:03+5:162m??31588.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+5:0708:25+5:072m??31605.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+4:5908:45+4:5410m??31610.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#65/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+5:0709:00+5:062m??31624.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#66/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+5:0309:24+5:032m??31646.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#67/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+4:37-??31688.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site