Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DDR BPL TRAIN VIA SURAT

16780/Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA SURAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Oct 08 2013 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2000 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+415:06+42m??124.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+517:17+72m??1189.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+917:46+82m??1228.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+318:24+35m??1257.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+221:15+25m??1257.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+523:12+510m??1387.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??2534.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+603:15+1010m??2647.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+605:05+910m??2744.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1205:38+121m??2785.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32143.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-908:25+315m??2928.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+110:30+910m??21019.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3814:15+3710m??21264.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+4615:35+515m??21353.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+522m??21479.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0218:50+1:025m??21520.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??21571.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+5621:55+5715m??21672.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0422:48+1:015m??21725.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32152.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+5301:40+5620m??31877.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#22%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2402:35+1:232m??31922.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#23/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+3005:47+312m??32072.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3206:01+341m??32084.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+5006:45+492m??32133.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+5208:10+515m??32195.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+4908:50+515m??32214.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+58-??32257.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site