Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS DBG VIA BL

16781/Σ BDTS DBG VIA BL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Oct 08 2013 (7:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2213 km  2 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


2 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+315:40+72m??118.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+216:40+62m??176.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+317:42+72m??1157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13-118:15+72m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#6/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+19??1183.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+2620:35+1:062m??1248.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+2000:15+2120m??1404.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+103:40+172m??2554.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1704:20+1910m??2579.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-806:30+75m??2702.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+808:55+135m??2885.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3610:40+3610m??2977.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2412:55+265m??21116.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:07+1:2312m??21269.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#16%==%ORAI•Orai (3 PFs)•  16:33+1:4116:35+1:492m??21383.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+1:27-??21489.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:15+1:1220:20+1:175m??21489.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+2:4822:05+2:4720m??21561.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:4602:55+2:4715m??31831.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1404:35+3:145m??31949.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:4606:20+2:4615m??32010.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5007:18+2:532m??32065.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5207:33+3:032m??32070.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:3208:30+3:335m??32124.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3210:22+3:2732m??32176.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#27!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:28-??32213.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site