Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS DBG VIA BL

16781/Σ BDTS DBG VIA BL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Oct 08 2013 (19:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 3243 km  2 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 2
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:15 +4 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0210.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+415:40+72m6118.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+416:40+72m1176.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+917:42+102m11157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+318:15+72m21183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
164 intermediate stations05:451030.0
#6/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+26121213.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+3620:35+1:202m321278.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+3000:15+2420m121434.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+182m331584.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+2004:20+2710m031609.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+506:30+95m231732.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1708:55+185m031915.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4510:40+4510m032007.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+4612:55+465m332146.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:3515:07+1:5112m032299.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#16%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+2:2216:35+2:312m032413.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#17/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10+2:45-432519.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 6m
66 intermediate stations20:150.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3:3120:20+3:305m042519.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2822:10+4:2625m042591.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+5:0402:55+5:1015m752861.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:4404:35+5:445m152979.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+5:1206:20+5:1515m053040.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:3607:18+5:402m153095.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:3207:33+5:402m253100.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+6:1508:30+6:175m353154.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:5910:12+6:1122m153206.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#27!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+6:12-253243.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site