Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS DBG VIA BL

16781/Σ BDTS DBG VIA BL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Oct 08 2013 (19:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 2213 km  2 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


2 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+1??10.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+415:40+72m??118.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+616:40+82m??176.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1117:42+112m??1157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+518:15+92m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#6/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+0??1183.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+520:35+532m??1248.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1300:15+820m??1404.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1503:40+102m??2554.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1404:20+1810m??2579.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1006:30+125m??2702.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2008:55+235m??2885.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5010:40+4910m??2977.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+5012:55+505m??21116.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:4215:07+2:0012m??21269.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#16%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+2:2716:35+2:322m??21383.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#17/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10+2:34-??21489.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3:1020:20+3:165m??21489.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2322:10+4:2025m??21561.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5402:55+4:5015m??31831.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:1204:35+5:125m??31949.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4:5006:20+4:4815m??32010.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:1007:18+5:122m??32065.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:1107:33+5:142m??32070.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5:4408:30+5:465m??32124.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:3010:12+5:3122m??32176.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#27!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5:26-??32213.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site