Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore)- Yesvantpur.

16782/Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 08 2013 (11:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12386/Dhanbad - Howrah AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 6m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2159 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Howrah AC Double Decker Express/12386
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??158.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3620:03+355m??158.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+2921:39+292m??1164.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2123:30+2025m??1258.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+425m??2374.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+3802:42+382m??2490.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#10/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m??2552.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1305:08+1:135m??2668.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:50+1:195m??2696.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0706:50+1:0520m??2715.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1508:32+1:172m??2862.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:212m??21079.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3412:50+1:3320m??21140.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??21157.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:4815:53+1:562m??21340.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3819:05+1:3320m??21490.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4421:00+1:451m??21628.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:161m??21745.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1423:43+1:152m??21783.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:255m??31867.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+552m??31981.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+495m??32066.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+432m??32197.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#27/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+25-??32217.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site