Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam.

16784/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2691 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 45m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   WT  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+020:30+25m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-421:35+25m??1113.038246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#4/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  22:53+322:55+42m??1162.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#5/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+102m??1191.028172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#6/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1201:05+1310m??2228.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 19h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:530.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:2920:40+2:1142m??2228.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:3220:50+2:331m??2233.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:3321:50+2:2915m??2269.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:3222:35+2:305m??2322.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:2822:58+2:291m??2353.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:2100:10+2:212m??3425.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0801:38+2:095m??3447.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+4702:38+472m??3512.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:3803:20+1:375m??3560.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:22+2:082m??3622.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:1504:53+2:152m??3666.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:3105:50+2:325m??3738.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1006:35+2:115m??3765.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1207:30+2:1520m??3784.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2808:22+2:272m??3856.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:3609:25+2:395m??3932.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1411:02+2:142m??31006.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2311:55+2:232m??31079.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:3412:53+2:335m??31149.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:3014:25+2:2920m??31210.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0617:50+2:112m??31410.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3020:25+2:2615m??31560.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:2004:05+2:1125m??41991.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:4406:10+1:462m??42121.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4207:30+1:432m??42205.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4709:05+1:493m??42326.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4410:20+1:4310m??42385.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:472m??42436.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4512:00+1:455m??42486.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5613:05+1:575m??42542.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:5314:25+1:543m??42617.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:22+1:592m??42672.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#39/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:37-??42691.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.