Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam.

16784/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2686 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 47m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 38m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   WT  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+2??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+220:30+25m??160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-321:35+25m??1112.026245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+222:12+72m??1128.064227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  22:27+922:28+101m??1144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:50+722:52+72m??1152.013198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0114.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:53-1323:58+15m??1166.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:34+600:35+71m??2204.044135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+501:07+55m??2224.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 19h 38m
0 intermediate stations18:510.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:3120:40+1:1042m??2224.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:3120:50+1:311m??2229.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:3021:50+1:2615m??2265.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:2922:35+1:265m??2318.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:3022:58+1:311m??2349.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2700:10+1:282m??3421.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:38+1:085m??3443.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:0302:38+1:022m??3508.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+565m??3555.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:22+1:182m??3618.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:3004:53+1:302m??3661.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:5105:50+1:535m??3733.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:5806:35+1:595m??3761.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:5407:30+1:5220m??3780.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:0608:22+2:072m??3851.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:0909:25+2:095m??3927.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:422m??31002.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:5711:55+1:572m??31075.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0212:53+2:015m??31144.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:5914:25+1:5820m??31205.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0417:50+2:062m??31406.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:1320:25+2:1015m??31555.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3904:05+1:4125m??41987.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:472m??42116.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:3807:30+1:382m??42201.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4309:05+1:443m??42321.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4010:20+1:3810m??42381.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:3811:05+1:382m??42431.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:3912:00+1:385m??42481.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:4513:05+1:495m??42537.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:5714:25+1:573m??42612.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0415:22+2:042m??42667.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:40-??42686.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site