Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore)- Yesvantpur.

16785/Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2013 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2398 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 8m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+020:30+25m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-421:35+25m??1113.038246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#4/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  22:53+322:55+42m??1162.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#5/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+102m??1191.028172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#6/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1201:05+1310m??2228.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 19h 8m
0 intermediate stations18:530.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+1:1820:03+1:185m??2228.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+1:2121:39+1:222m??2334.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+1:2023:30+1:1625m??2428.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:4201:15+1:465m??3543.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4402:42+1:432m??3660.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+2:0203:42+2:022m??3722.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:2905:08+2:345m??3838.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:485m??3865.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:4006:50+2:4520m??3884.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+3:1108:32+3:122m??31032.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:2711:35+3:272m??31249.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:4212:50+3:4120m??31310.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:4513:22+3:452m??31327.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+4:1815:53+4:242m??31510.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4:1019:05+4:0320m??31660.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4:2621:00+4:271m??31798.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+3:2622:15+3:261m??31915.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:5723:43+3:572m??31954.061 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:5601:10+4:015m??42037.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+4:0003:25+4:002m??42161.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3:4704:55+3:475m??42246.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3:0807:30+3:092m??42377.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+2:59-??42398.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.