Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore)- Yesvantpur.

16785/Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 08 2013 (11:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 47m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 1m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2159 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+2??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+020:30+25m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-521:35+15m??1112.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-422:12+102m??1128.064227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  22:27+1222:28+131m??1144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:50+1022:52+102m??1152.013198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:53-923:58+55m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:34+1100:35+121m??2204.044135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+1101:07+125m??2224.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 19h 1m
0 intermediate stations18:510.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4020:03+395m??2224.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3221:39+332m??2330.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2423:30+2425m??2424.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+455m??3540.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+3802:42+382m??3656.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+5103:42+512m??3718.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1705:08+1:175m??3834.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:2105:50+1:225m??3862.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:1106:50+1:1020m??3881.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:32+1:212m??31028.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2511:35+1:252m??31245.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3712:50+1:3420m??31306.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3513:22+1:352m??31323.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:5515:53+2:042m??31506.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3019:05+1:2620m??31656.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4721:00+1:491m??31794.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:2322:15+1:231m??31911.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1223:43+1:142m??31949.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1101:10+1:195m??42033.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:032m??42147.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+5804:55+575m??42232.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+4707:30+522m??42363.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#32/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+34-??42383.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site