Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore)- Yesvantpur.

16785/Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 08 2013 (11:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2716 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 47m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 1m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2159 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+3110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+020:30+25m2160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-421:35+25m11112.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-422:12+32m11128.064227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  22:27+322:28+41m11144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:50+222:52+32m11152.013198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:53-423:58+25m51165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:34+1300:35+141m12204.044135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+1001:07+115m62224.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 10m
133 intermediate stations18:51333.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+5420:03+535m52557.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4621:39+462m02663.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4123:30+3925m122757.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+1:035m03873.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+472m23989.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1103:42+1:112m031051.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4205:08+1:425m431167.04528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:4805:50+1:495m431195.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4006:50+1:4320m431214.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:5408:32+1:542m031361.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:5311:35+1:532m031578.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:5912:50+1:5420m031639.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:5513:22+1:592m031656.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:2915:53+2:362m131839.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:1319:05+2:1120m031989.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:1621:00+2:181m332127.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:3222:15+2:321m332244.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:5023:43+1:502m132282.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0401:10+2:065m042366.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:2803:25+1:292m142480.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1:5304:55+1:525m042565.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:5307:30+1:582m342696.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#32/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:34-442716.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site