Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Gudur- Katpadi(Vellore)- Yesvantpur.

16785/Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2013 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 47m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 19h 1m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+220:30+25m??160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-221:35+15m??1112.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+122:12+62m??1128.064227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  22:27+722:28+81m??1144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:50+622:52+62m??1152.013198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:53-1223:58+35m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:34+600:35+71m??2204.044135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+501:07+65m??2224.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 19h 1m
0 intermediate stations18:510.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+2920:03+295m??2224.067114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3521:39+362m??2330.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+3123:30+3425m??2424.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:15+1:125m??3539.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1202:42+1:122m??3655.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2703:42+1:272m??3718.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4805:08+1:565m??3833.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0105:50+2:045m??3861.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5106:50+1:5120m??3880.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0808:32+2:082m??31027.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:2411:35+2:242m??31244.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:3512:50+2:2820m??31305.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:3213:22+2:322m??31322.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5315:53+2:582m??31506.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3319:05+2:2620m??31655.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:3421:00+2:351m??31794.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:5122:15+1:521m??31910.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:0523:43+2:052m??31949.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:4501:10+1:515m??42032.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:5803:25+1:582m??42157.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1:5104:55+1:515m??42241.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:4907:30+1:492m??42373.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+20-??42394.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site