Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam.

16786/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2013 (23:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 22388/Black Diamond Express
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    TF 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Black Diamond Express/22388
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:58+1316:59+131m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  17:03+1417:04+141m??141.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  17:09+1417:10+151m??144.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18+1317:19+141m??149.035139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:34+1017:37+103m??158.079114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:4120:40+1:2042m??158.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4320:50+1:431m??163.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:4421:50+1:3915m??199.080191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:4222:35+1:395m??1152.082 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:4022:58+1:411m??1183.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4200:10+1:432m??2255.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:38+1:315m??2277.067 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:0802:38+1:072m??2342.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:035m??2389.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:162m??2452.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2504:53+1:252m??2495.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3905:50+1:395m??2567.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4006:35+1:405m??2595.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3307:30+1:3220m??2614.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3208:22+1:322m??2685.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:4509:25+1:445m??2761.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:02+1:172m??2836.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:3611:55+1:362m??2909.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:4512:53+1:455m??2978.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:4114:25+1:4020m??21039.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5317:50+1:552m??21240.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5720:25+1:5415m??21389.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3804:05+1:3225m??31821.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:2406:10+1:272m??31950.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:2107:30+1:222m??32035.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:2109:05+1:233m??32155.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1910:20+1:1810m??32215.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:2011:05+1:212m??32265.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:2112:00+1:215m??32316.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2913:05+1:315m??32371.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:3714:25+1:393m??32447.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:22+1:442m??32501.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#39/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:21-??32521.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site