Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi(Vellore)- Ernakulam.

16787/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Oct 08 2013 (23:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 22388/Black Diamond Express
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 2
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Black Diamond Express/22388
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:25+0210.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:58+1316:59+131m2139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  17:03+1417:04+151m2141.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  17:09+1517:10+171m2144.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18+1517:19+151m2149.035139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:34+1217:37+123m5158.079114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 10m
132 intermediate stations02:21213.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3820:03+375m52271.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4121:39+412m02377.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2923:30+2825m122471.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:15+1:135m03587.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:42+1:182m23703.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:3703:42+1:382m03765.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:1005:08+2:115m43881.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:2005:50+2:195m43909.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:0706:50+2:0520m43928.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1708:32+2:172m031075.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:3411:35+2:342m031292.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:5612:50+2:5620m031353.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:0213:22+3:022m031370.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:1615:53+3:202m131553.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:5519:05+2:5020m031703.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:5921:00+3:001m331841.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:3322:15+2:341m331958.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3823:43+2:372m131996.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:3401:10+2:425m042080.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:3603:25+2:362m142204.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:2504:55+2:245m042289.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:3607:30+1:362m342420.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:08-442441.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site