Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai.

16788/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 09 2013 (12:03AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-106:52+12m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m??172.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:15+408:17+72m??1128.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:30+55m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+192m??1224.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+4110:35+3715m??1224.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+511m??1229.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#10/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4411:28+481m??1261.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+542m??1300.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3615:05+3120m??1389.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1817:55+1610m??1523.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+142m??1635.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+225m??1863.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1923:35+1815m??1882.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m??21029.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2405:55+2520m??21307.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+4008:52+431m??21507.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??21597.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3011:55+3315m??21657.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1214:09+1:201m??21795.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m??21912.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:00-??22092.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site