Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai.

16788/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2013 (00:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2071 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 567 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+12m??160.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11-107:12+21m??172.073 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+007:50+15m??1112.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:18+108:20+32m??1128.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-309:30+15m??1165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+810:27+92m??1224.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+4310:35+3815m??1224.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+5310:45+561m??1229.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#10/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+5111:28+531m??1261.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5912:10+1:012m??1300.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5315:05+4620m??1389.050 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3817:55+3410m??1523.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3619:17+372m??1635.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:00+1:145m??1813.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1122:50+1:115m??1841.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:35+1:0915m??1860.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2001:20+1:205m??21007.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:2805:55+1:3420m??21285.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+2:1208:52+2:131m??21485.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:3010:00+2:331m??21575.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:0411:55+2:0115m??21635.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5314:09+1:551m??21774.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+571m??21890.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:11-??22071.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site