Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dhanbad- Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai.

16789/Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bodhgaya, Bihar) Exp. (Asansol- Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 09 2013 (12:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 3480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 28m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12358
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+9??10.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+607:10+95m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1308:15+1410m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2310:15+2210m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2011:40+2010m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5114:50+5510m??1523.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:1620:15+1:1610m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:3101:10+1:345m??21132.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2302:20+1:2910m??21150.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:1204:45+2:125m??21355.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+2:1306:39+2:132m??21506.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2:1007:30+2:105m??21554.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+2:2308:25+2:242m??21612.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+4110:35+3715m??21612.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+511m??21617.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4411:28+481m??21649.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#17/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+542m??21688.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3615:05+3120m??21777.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#19%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1817:55+1610m??21911.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+142m??22023.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+225m??22251.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1923:35+1815m??22270.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m??32417.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2405:55+2520m??32695.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+4008:52+431m??32895.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??32985.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3011:55+3315m??33045.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1214:09+1:201m??33183.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m??33300.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#30/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:00-??33480.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site