Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dhanbad- Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai.

16789/Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bodhgaya, Bihar) Exp. (Asansol- Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2013 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 3460 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 28m Distance: 1613 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12358
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+1??10.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-107:10+35m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+208:15+610m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+810:15+710m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+211:40+210m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1910m??1524.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+2520:15+2910m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+305m??21132.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+3010m??21150.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20206.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+4604:45+465m??21356.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+5706:39+572m??21507.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4707:30+485m??21555.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+1:0108:25+1:022m??21613.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3610:35+3415m??21613.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+481m??21618.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4211:28+451m??21650.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#17/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+512m??21689.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4215:05+3920m??21778.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#19/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3817:55+3710m??21912.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2219:17+222m??22024.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:00+1:145m??22202.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1422:50+1:145m??22230.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:35+1:1115m??22249.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2601:20+1:255m??32396.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:2905:55+1:3420m??32674.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+2:1508:52+2:171m??32875.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:3910:00+2:401m??32965.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:1011:55+2:0815m??33024.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0114:09+2:011m??33163.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:5816:00+1:581m??33280.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#31/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:10-??33460.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.