Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi - Asansol (CATCH 2nd train here)- Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- Chennai.

16790/Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (ISM Mines) Express (via Asansol & Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2013 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+2??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+1406:29+141m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1506:34+161m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1706:39+181m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1906:46+201m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1707:03+173m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:170.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+1:2310:35+1:2415m??158.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:3910:45+1:401m??163.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#9/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:2711:28+1:281m??195.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#10/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:3412:10+1:342m??1134.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0415:05+5720m??1223.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+4117:55+3910m??1357.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+4019:17+422m??1469.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2022:00+1:205m??1647.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1722:50+1:175m??1675.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1323:35+1:1015m??1694.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2501:20+1:255m??2841.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:1705:55+1:1620m??21119.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:5308:52+1:542m??21319.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:0910:00+2:101m??21409.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:3811:55+1:3715m??21469.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2914:09+1:311m??21607.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:0916:00+1:141m??21724.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+42-??21905.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site