Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 11:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 11:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster than most direct trains.

16795/Σ njp-hwh-cst(shatabdi sf) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 09 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+807:20+81m??1145.064 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1109:23+111m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+3511:34+352m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+42-??1566.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+0??1566.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+85m??1681.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1718:15+185m??1816.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+2519:15+247m??1879.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3220:50+3315m??1980.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+452m??11081.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2901:25+3515m??21285.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3310m??21396.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3004:10+335m??21439.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+4006:00+405m??21574.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1308:30+1910m??21704.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+911:25+155m??21878.088336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+1812:24+175m??21957.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2614:25+2215m??22096.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03258.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+572m??22354.018564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5350.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:23-2220:25+02m??22404.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+1022:05+83m??22486.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:47+722:50+73m??22528.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  23:15+11-??22537.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site