Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster than most direct trains.

16795/Σ njp-hwh-cst(shatabdi sf) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Oct 09 2013 (7:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+102m??187.07953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1707:20+171m??1145.06437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+1708:50+175m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+2109:23+231m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+3411:34+342m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+23-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+6??1566.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+105m??1681.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+155m??1817.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:15+137m??1879.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:50+1415m??1980.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+152m??11081.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:25+3815m??21285.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??21396.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+235m??21439.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3506:00+345m??21574.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1408:30+2310m??21704.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:25+165m??21878.088335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+2412:24+245m??21957.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3414:25+3015m??22096.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+1:0817:30+1:162m??22353.018564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  20:23-1820:25+22m??22404.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+922:05+73m??22486.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:47+1522:50+143m??22530.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  23:15+10-??22539.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site